Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Second Run Results¹
Official Results¹
Start List¹
J4 Marriott Eastern Championship - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - NH - WATERVILLE VALLEY
3/22/2011 10:15 AM
Watch live video at www.wvbbts.org-Follow link right side of page

First Run Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
USSA MARRIOTT J4 EASTERN CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. N0353  
WVBBTS MARCH 22, 2011 
WATERVILLE VALLEY EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD W. BROWNE (USA) COURSE SELS/WORLD CUP 
REFEREE R. SMITH (USA) START 853 M 
CHIEF OF RACE P. STOKLOZA (USA) FINISH 604 M 
VERTICAL DROP 249 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U605/11/10 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER F. TURTON (USA) K. SIMARD (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- J. DUNNE (USA) -A- J. DUNNE (USA) 
-B- A. PEAKE (USA) -B- A. BARRY (USA) 
-C- F. SCHNEIDER (USA) -C- F. SCHNEIDER (USA) 
-D- H. BANCROFT (USA) -D- H. BANCROFT (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 33/(32) 33/(32) 
START TIME 10.30 13.30 
WEATHER: CLOUDY SNOW: GRANULAR TEMP. S: -5 C F: -2 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- FINAL 
Nr SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YY TIME 
 
1 34 Gerrard, Olivia J-4 VT/98 59.32 
2 7 Decker, Cecily J-4 NY/98 59.37 
3 5 Grant, Kelsie J-4 NH/98 59.84 
4 13 Foley, Anna J-4 NH/98 1:00.01 
5 3 Houser, Ashley J-4 NJ/98 1:00.08 
6 6 Campbell, Katie J-4 NH/98 1:00.57 
7 45 Sherman, Sophia E J-4 NH/98 1:00.79 
8 41 Lorenze, Paige E J-4 VT/98 1:00.92 
9 24 Lathrop, Mikayla J-4 VT/99 1:01.16 
10 2 Parker, Alexandra T J-4 ME/98 1:01.36 
11 28 Mosenthal, Risa J-4 NH/98 1:01.37 
12 32 Sugar, Annelies J-4 NH/98 1:01.47 
13 12 Jenson, Erica J-4 ME/98 1:01.48 
14 4 Layman, Isabelle J-4 ME/98 1:01.57 
15 10 Smith, Julia J-4 NY/98 1:01.60 
 
 
22-03-11 / WATERVILLE VALLEY LIST: NLW911 N0353 GF4 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE algE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING 
13 12 Jenson, Erica J-4 ME/98 1:01.48 
14 4 Layman, Isabelle J-4 ME/98 1:01.57 
15 10 Smith, Julia J-4 NY/98 1:01.60 
 
 
22-03-11 / WATERVILLE VALLEY LIST: NLW911 N0353 GF4 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE algE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved