Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Combined¹
Snow Valley Racing Assoc Nations Cup 4 - Dual, Combined
CAN - Alberta - Snow Valley Ski Club
3/19/2011 10:00 AM

Results by Class¹print

                          DUAL COURSE RACE  19/03/2011                    Page 1 
 
Snow Valley Racing Association 
Nations Cup 4 - March 19, 2011 
Snow Valley Ski Club - Edmonton, Alberta 
 
 
CLASS : 0405F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Blue Red Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 12 0405F Canad Jenna STEACY 38.05 (1) 35.90 (1) 1:13.95 (1) 
2 16 0405F Canad Adeline MACAULAY 45.21 (3) 44.46 (3) 1:29.67 (2) 
3 11 0405F Canad Tea SMITH 49.51 (6) 44.36 (2) 1:33.87 (3) 
4 6 0405F Canad Hailey MAH 48.53 (5) 46.87 (4) 1:35.40 (4) 
5 4 0405F Canad Rhona GREEN 41.12 (2) 2:03.31 (5) 2:44.43 (5) 
6 1 0405F Canad Georgia FAIRBROTHE DSQ DSQ 
7 3 0405F Canad Flora GNENZ 46.19 (4) DNS 
8 5 0405F Canad Angelina GUGULYN DNS DNS 
9 9 0405F Canad Jeannette SCHMIDT DSQ DSQ 
10 10 0405F Canad Tiana SHERBACK DNS DNS 
 
CLASS : 0405M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Blue Red Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 14 0405M Canad Kyan TRAPP 33.74 (1) 33.10 (1) 1:06.84 (1) 
2 7 0405M Canad Jackson SAVAGE 42.41 (2) 38.73 (2) 1:21.14 (2) 
3 8 0405M Canad Luke SCHAEFER 45.59 (4) 43.56 (3) 1:29.15 (3) 
4 17 0405M Canad Connor PROVOST 1:03.05 (5) 59.72 (4) 2:02.77 (4) 
5 2 0405M Canad Ethan FIELD DNS DNS 
6 13 0405M Canad Michah THOMSON DNS DNS 
7 15 0405M Canad Evan LEBLANC 44.31 (3) DSQ 
 
CLASS : 06F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Blue Red Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 96 06F Franc Alexa WINGNEAN 29.89 (1) 28.99 (1) 58.88 (1) 
2 91 06F Franc Erika BERG 32.27 (2) 30.73 (2) 1:03.00 (2) 
3 55 06F Italy Kyra OSZTOVITS 34.70 (4) 31.97 (3) 1:06.67 (3) 
4 132 06F Norwa Paige MACPHERSON 33.99 (3) 34.80 (5) 1:08.79 (4) 
5 131 06F Austr Hollis HOLZER 36.79 (5) 34.64 (4) 1:11.43 (5) 
6 51 06F Italy Lucy BUTTERFIELD 37.58 (6) 37.03 (6) 1:14.61 (6) 
7 129 06F Austr Emma BISHOP 37.85 (7) 38.09 (8) 1:15.94 (7) 
8 95 06F Franc Grace MARJANOVICH 41.49 (9) 37.94 (7) 1:19.43 (8) 
9 18 06F Canad Jayme NEWBIGGING 38.68 (8) 42.15 (11) 1:20.83 (9) 
10 93 06F Franc Avery DENNINGTON 42.54 (10) 39.40 (9) 1:21.94 (10) 
11 56 06F Germa Alison FILTHAUT 43.08 (11) 41.44 (10) 1:24.52 (11) 
 
CLASS : 06M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Blue Red Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 57 06M Germa Nicolas MEURER 30.35 (1) 32.15 (2) 1:02.50 (1) 
2 130 06M Norwa William CARRY 32.42 (2) 31.26 (1) 1:03.68 (2) 
3 54 06M Germa Benjamin BISHOP 34.14 (3) 32.86 (3) 1:07.00 (3) 
4 90 06M Swede Taylor DAY 36.09 (4) 35.12 (4) 1:11.21 (4) 
5 133 06M Norwa Paul ROGERS 40.69 (6) 39.02 (5) 1:19.71 (5) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 19/03/2011 2:48:34 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved