Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd Run Start List¹
MARA FINAL - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - ME - SUNDAY RIVER
3/19/2011 9:30 AM

Unofficial Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
MARA FINAL  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0500  
GOULD/SUNDAY RIVER MARCH 19, 2011 
SUNDAY RIVER EASTERN 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD J. REIS (USA) COURSE T2/MONDAY MOURNING 
REFEREE C. LEMELIN (USA) START 653 M 
CHIEF OF RACE B. BRYANT (USA) FINISH 369 M 
VERTICAL DROP 284 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 7894/10/05 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER W. DORRIS (USA) M. GRAY (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- L. BULLEN (USA) -A- L. BULLEN (USA) 
-B- W. KANNEGEISER (USA) -B- W. KANNEGEISER (USA) 
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 42/(40) 39/(37) 
START TIME 9.30 12.30 
WEATHER: PARTLY CLOUDY SNOW: FROZEN GRANULAR TEMP. S: -1 C F: 2 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 26.83 ----------------------- 
F=870 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 63 E5529342 Jones, Alex BATES/89 1:00.65 1:01.29 2:01.94 0.00 
2 64 E5864145 Perejda, Matthew E BATES/92 1:01.14 1:02.40 2:03.54 11.42 
3 101 E5940457 Morse, Sam D /96 1:01.82 1:02.53 2:04.35 17.19 
4 109 E5427299 Loman, Dan /86 1:01.03 1:03.90 2:04.93 21.33 
5 60 X6162671 Gedevanishvili, Dimitri MC/93 1:02.38 1:02.76 2:05.14 22.83 
6 61 E5520846 Canney, John IV BATES/89 1:01.36 1:03.97 2:05.33 24.19 
7 53 E5310412 Manter, Benjamin BATES/87 1:03.28 1:03.58 2:06.86 35.10 
8 56 E5771530 Spangler, Christopher KMS/92 1:02.80 1:04.18 2:06.98 35.96 
9 54 E5974944 Rose, Alex CVA/93 1:01.75 1:05.55 2:07.30 38.24 
10 112 E5938717 Talbott, Brent /92 1:02.98 1:04.52 2:07.50 39.67 
11 110 E6114508 Fitzpatrick, Kaelan /95 1:03.14 1:04.49 2:07.63 40.60 
12 52 E5845276 Merrill, Bradley WPI/91 1:03.63 1:04.94 2:08.57 47.30 
13 55 E5753355 Roy, Benjamin STA/92 1:03.55 1:05.30 2:08.85 49.30 
14 59 E5439252 Heldman, Bump BATES/88 1:00.35 1:08.81 2:09.16 51.51 
15 68 E5869425 Robicsek, Erick GACP/95 1:03.92 1:06.45 2:10.37 60.15 
 
 
19-03-11 / SUNDAY RIVER LIST: NLM911 U0500 GM7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE TAG-Heuer 440 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved