Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Official Results¹
Intermediates¹
Unofficial Results¹
1st Run Official¹
Start List¹
MARRIOTT ROCKY/CENTRAL J3 JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - CO - BUTTERMILK MOUNTAIN
3/11/2011 9:45 AM

2nd Run Start¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
MARRIOTT ROCKY/CENTRAL J3 JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1373  
AVSC MARCH 11, 2011 
BUTTERMILK MOUNTAIN ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
START LIST - 2nd RUN  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD S. RANSOM (USA) COURSE TIEHACK PARKWAY/JAVELIN 
REFEREE L. MASON (USA) START 2846 M 
CHIEF OF RACE J. KAI (USA) FINISH 2516 M 
VERTICAL DROP 330 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 10081/03/11 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER S. MEYERS (USA) T. DAVIS (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- J. RANSFORD (USA) -A- J. RANSFORD (USA) 
-B- G. HJORTH (USA) -B- G. HJORTH (USA) 
-C- M. WILLS (USA) -C- M. WILLS (USA) 
-D- D. CARDAMONE (USA) -D- D. CARDAMONE (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 40/(40) /() 
START TIME 9.45 12.30 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME 
 
1 15 Hipp, Teagan M J-3 USA/ASB /97 1:10.67 ______ ______ 
2 21 Dykman, Ally J-3 USA/MRT /96 1:10.40 ______ ______ 
3 63 Gagen, Sonja J-3 USA/ASP /96 1:10.39 ______ ______ 
4 19 Anderson, Sally J-3 USA/BKH /96 1:10.18 ______ ______ 
5 16 Streng, Kathryn J-3 USA/NNR /96 1:10.13 ______ ______ 
6 51 Ostergren, Madison R J-3 USA/NSA /97 1:09.88 ______ ______ 
7 3 Olejnik, Erin J-3 USA/BKH /96 1:09.87 ______ ______ 
8 39 Horn, Sasha A J-3 USA/SSCV /97 1:09.41 ______ ______ 
9 57 Bowers, Dairinn J-3 USA/ASP /96 1:09.24 ______ ______ 
10 23 Reed, Nora J-3 USA/WIN /96 1:09.15 ______ ______ 
11 45 Kuechenmeister, Bailey J-3 USA/SSCV /96 1:08.72 ______ ______ 
12 40 Newton, Leah J-3 USA/SSCV /96 1:08.64 ______ ______ 
13 14 Danelski, Madison B J-3 USA/DUL /97 1:08.50 ______ ______ 
14 49 Balfanz, Kelly J-3 USA/SSCV /96 1:07.59 ______ ______ 
15 30 Livran, Heidi N J-3 USA/SSCV /97 1:07.58 ______ ______ 
 
 
11-03-11 / BUTTERMILK MOUNTAIN LIST: NLW911 U1373 GF5 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE CJ SPORTS TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved