Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
Intermediates¹
Unofficial Results¹
1st Run Result¹
2nd Run Start¹
Start List¹
MARRIOTT ROCKY/CENTRAL J3 JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - CO - BUTTERMILK MOUNTAIN
3/10/2011 10:00 AM

Official Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
MARRIOTT ROCKY/CENTRAL J3 JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1372  
AVSC MARCH 10, 2011 
BUTTERMILK MOUNTAIN ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD S. RANSOM (USA) COURSE TIEHACK PARKWAY/JAVELIN 
REFEREE P. JONES (USA) START 2846 M 
CHIEF OF RACE J. KAI (USA) FINISH 2516 M 
VERTICAL DROP 330 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 10081/03/11 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER S. WINQUIST (USA) J. KAI (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- J. ZAMANSKY (USA) -A- J. ZAMANSKY (USA) 
-B- G. HJORTH (USA) -B- G. HJORTH (USA) 
-C- M. WILLS (USA) -C- M. WILLS (USA) 
-D- N. CARDAMONE (USA) -D- N. CARDAMONE (USA) 
-E- G. HOUTSMA (USA) -E- G. HOUTSMA (USA) 
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 44/(41) 41/(41) 
START TIME 10.00 12.45 
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S: -6 C F: -3 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 85.42 ----------------------- 
F=870 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 1 R6005763 Lane, Colby ASP/96 1:04.95 1:05.11 2:10.06 0.00 
2 3 R6013098 Hancock, Andrew ASP/96 1:05.46 1:05.14 2:10.60 3.61 
3 12 R6129316 Throm, Benjamin ASP/96 1:05.96 1:04.88 2:10.84 5.22 
4 20 R6035927 Radamus, River SSCV/98 1:06.08 1:05.51 2:11.59 10.23 
5 6 R6080014 Lundin, Travis ASP/96 1:06.20 1:06.42 2:12.62 17.12 
6 13 R6201172 Kelsey, Sky SSP/97 1:06.40 1:06.62 2:13.02 19.80 
7 17 R6073373 Lane, Tristan ASP/98 1:07.20 1:06.03 2:13.23 21.20 
8 32 R6070718 Wada, Anthony LRC/96 1:07.33 1:06.41 2:13.74 24.62 
9 16 R6027015 Baker, Xon ASP/96 1:07.02 1:07.33 2:14.35 28.70 
10 10 C6124986 O`Brien, Keilan D BKH/96 1:07.78 1:07.29 2:15.07 33.51 
11 34 R5802921 Gray, Solon CBT/96 1:07.94 1:07.25 2:15.19 34.32 
12 22 R6003990 Gruber, Patrick TBK/96 1:08.51 1:07.11 2:15.62 37.19 
13 21 R5953633 Kirwood, Clayton SSCV/96 1:09.26 1:06.39 2:15.65 37.39 
14 11 R6085302 Szwebel, Florian WPK/96 1:09.87 1:06.03 2:15.90 39.07 
15 5 C6176713 Vogel, Colin S GLS/96 1:07.98 1:08.00 2:15.98 39.60 
 
 
10-03-11 / BUTTERMILK MOUNTAIN LIST: NLM911 U1372 GM8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE CJ SPORTS TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved