Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
Official Results¹
Start List¹
EASTERN J3 FINALS - Super-G, Men
USA - ME - SUNDAY RIVER
3/4/2011 10:30 AM

Intermediate Report¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
EASTERN J3 FINALS  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. N0648  
GOULD/SUNDAY RIVER MARCH 4, 2011 
SUNDAY RIVER EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S U P E R - G M E N  
INTERMEDIATE REPORT  
 
 
EASTERN J3 FINALS  
 
a = Int1 - Int2 b = Int2 - Int3 c = Int3 - End 
Speed = Oxbow 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
62 Solomon, Nichol J-3 26.83 (8) Int1 27.38 (25J-3 West, Andrew 63  
a: 14.61 (13) 41.44 (6) Int2 42.62 (31 a: 15.24 (42)  
b: 17.15 (15) 58.60 (8) Int3 1:00.04 (27 b: 17.41 (23)  
c: 11.94 (28) 1:10.55 (11 End 1:11.91 (26 c: 11.87 (27)  
53.36mph Speed 53.16mph 
 
64 Palanzo, Gianni J-3 27.54 (34 Int1 28.95 (64J-3 Fazekas, Philip 65  
a: 15.23 (41) 42.77 (35 Int2 44.79 (64 a: 15.84 (65)  
b: 17.78 (38) 1:00.56 (35 Int3 1:02.99 (60 b: 18.20 (52)  
c: 12.32 (54) 1:12.89 (36 End 1:15.43 (60 c: 12.44 (61)  
55.00mph Speed 53.56mph 
 
66 Layman, Patrick J-3 29.28 (67 Int1 27.81 (39J-3 Donohue, Ryan 67  
a: 16.53 (72) 45.81 (71 Int2 43.51 (48 a: 15.69 (58)  
b: 18.71 (64) 1:04.53 (65 Int3 1:01.41 (43 b: 17.89 (41)  
c: 12.10 (40) 1:16.63 (64 End 1:13.51 (43 c: 12.10 (41)  
52.76mph Speed 52.57mph 
 
68 Thompson, Charl J-3 27.65 (37 Int1 27.28 (21J-3 Sobraske, Peter 69  
a: 15.16 (35) 42.81 (37 Int2 42.14 (23 a: 14.86 (22)  
b: 17.44 (25) 1:00.25 (32 Int3 59.53 (18 b: 17.39 (22)  
c: 11.74 (13) 1:12.00 (28 End 1:11.40 (20 c: 11.86 (25)  
55.48mph Speed 53.40mph 
 
70 Eldridge, Tyler J-3 Int1 28.26 (50J-3 Kowalec, Trento 71  
a: Int2 43.67 (51 a: 15.40 (50)  
b: Int3 1:01.97 (49 b: 18.30 (58)  
c: DNF End 1:14.46 (50 c: 12.49 (63)  
?????? Speed 52.81mph 
 
72 Swing, Eli J-3 26.92 (12 Int1 28.86 (62J-3 Antonchak, Ross 73  
a: 14.89 (26) 41.82 (16 Int2 42.55 (28 a: 13.68 (2)  
b: 17.55 (31) 59.38 (17 Int3 59.84 (22 b: 17.28 (21)  
c: 11.85 (22) 1:11.23 (17 End 1:12.09 (30 c: 12.24 (50)  
55.75mph Speed 51.34mph 
 
74 Osborne, Gregor J-3 27.17 (18 Int1 27.66 (38J-3 Palmer, Garrett 75  
a: 15.73 (61) 42.90 (39 Int2 43.25 (46 a: 15.58 (55)  
b: 17.25 (19) 1:00.15 (30 Int3 1:01.77 (48 b: 18.51 (61)  
c: 11.64 (9) 1:11.80 (24 End 1:13.80 (46 c: 12.03 (36)  
56.08mph Speed 52.28mph 
 
76 Armstrong, Harr J-3 27.05 (16 Int1 29.96 (74J-3 Lehmann, Martin 77  
a: 14.60 (11) 41.65 (11 Int2 46.60 (75 a: 16.63 (74)  
b: Int3 1:06.32 (70 b: 19.72 (71)  
c: DNF End 1:19.41 (70 c: 13.08 (71)  
?????? Speed 50.39mph 
 
 
 
 
04-03-11 / SUNDAY RIVER LIST: NLM611 N0648 ZM14 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved