Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
USASA Soutwest Colorado Series GS 3 - Single Crs, Combined
USA - CO - Telluride
2/26/2011 11:00 AM

Results by Class¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/26/2011                    Page 1 
 
USASA Southwest Colorado Series 
GS 3 - Telluride Colorado 
February 26, 2011 
 
 
CLASS : Open Women 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 57 Open Tess Weathers 30.36 (1) 29.39 (1) 59.75 (1) 
 
CLASS : Ruggie Boys 7 and unde 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 27 Ruggi Rocco Estes 39.86 (1) 39.23 (1) 1:19.09 (1) 
2 5 Ruggi Logan Petrie 45.69 (2) 39.25 (2) 1:24.94 (2) 
 
CLASS : Grommet Boys 8-9 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 19 Gromm London Albrecht 39.85 (1) 38.47 (1) 1:18.32 (1) 
 
CLASS : Menehune Boys 10-11 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 59 Meneh Zach Siegel 37.42 (2) 35.45 (2) 1:12.87 (2) 
2 71 Meneh Lucas Foster 34.95 (1) 32.99 (1) 1:07.94 (1) 
 
CLASS : Breaker Boys 12-13 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 13 Break Jakob Siegel 36.44 (3) 35.44 (2) 1:11.88 (2) 
2 75 Break Boyd Matheson 37.07 (4) 36.00 (3) 1:13.07 (3) 
3 28 Break Dan Lorenz 34.92 (1) 41.98 (5) 1:16.90 (4) 
4 12 Break Sam Aber 40.86 (5) 38.87 (4) 1:19.73 (5) 
5 25 Break Izzac Nixon 35.63 (2) 35.42 (1) 1:11.05 (1) 
 
CLASS : Youth Men 14-15 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 10 Youth Noah Perkovich 33.59 (1) 33.27 (1) 1:06.86 (1) 
 
CLASS : Junior Men 16-17 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 35 Junio Beecher Cooney 31.13 (1) 31.62 (1) 1:02.75 (1) 
 
CLASS : Senior Men 23-29 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 76 Senio Brian Bolan 47.54 (2) 36.18 (1) 1:23.72 (1) 
2 65 Senio Michael Morse 39.58 (1) 50.55 (2) 1:30.13 (2) 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/27/2011 6:49:41 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved