Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
START LIST¹
PA CUP 4 - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - PA - ELK MT
2/26/2011 10:30 AM
Course hold, racing will resume shortly

OFFICIAL RESULTS¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
PA CUP 4  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0377  
ELK MT SKI CLUB FEBRUARY 25, 2011 
ELK MT EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD ROB LIPTON (USA) COURSE SLALOM 
REFEREE STEFAN ANTAL (USA) START 811 M 
CHIEF OF RACE BRUCE NEWMAN (USA) FINISH 623 M 
VERTICAL DROP 188 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 377/02/08 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER TAYLOR HARRISON (USA) R. CELLICH (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- JEFF BRAUN (USA) -A- JOJO WICKERSHAM (USA) 
-B- CONOR NEWMAN (USA) -B- CLAIRE TURNER (USA) 
-C- TAYLOR HARRISON (USA) -C- KATIE CHESNICK (USA) 
-D- -D- OLIVIA PARKE (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 26/(24) 26/(23) 
START TIME 11.00 11.00 
WEATHER: RAIN SNOW: WET SNOW TEMP. S: 0 C F: 0 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 103.40 ----------------------- 
F=870 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 72 E5897707 Dymeck, Devin SSRT/92 41.39 40.21 1:21.60 0.00 
2 111 E5872833 Steinbach, Thomas R SNO/94 41.51 40.53 1:22.04 4.69 
3 112 E5614508 Sulpizio, Joseph E BMRT/89 41.65 40.53 1:22.18 6.18 
4 62 E5750880 Clayton, Alex J WPRC/93 41.42 40.99 1:22.41 8.64 
5 52 E5788831 Baldoni, Dario BC/89 42.09 40.60 1:22.69 11.62 
6 51 E5979448 Baker, Ryan BMRA/93 42.96 41.06 1:24.02 25.80 
7 117 E6108195 Wakeen, Kyle SRRC/93 44.94 39.84 1:24.78 33.90 
8 69 E6155352 Detwiler, Dakota SRRC/95 43.41 41.90 1:25.31 39.56 
9 70 E5960216 Dietrick, Andy EMSC/93 43.56 41.99 1:25.55 42.11 
10 83 E6131338 Hoffman, Cameron WTSEF/94 44.87 40.76 1:25.63 42.97 
11 115 E5909536 Tindall, Bergen EMSC/94 43.17 42.62 1:25.79 44.67 
12 90 E6162713 Kapp, Dillon WPRC/93 43.93 41.95 1:25.88 45.63 
13 91 E5774948 Karam, Thomas K EMSC/92 43.53 42.42 1:25.95 46.38 
14 104 E5900485 Riggi, Matthew EMRC/93 44.07 41.89 1:25.96 46.49 
15 106 E5768478 Shostek, M Kyle EMSC/92 43.90 42.14 1:26.04 47.34 
 
 
25-02-11 / ELK MT LIST: NLM811 U0377 GM8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved