Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
START LIST RUN 1¹
PA CUP 4 - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - PA - ELK MT
2/26/2011 11:00 AM

OFFICIAL RESULTS¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
PA CUP 4  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0878  
ELK MT SKI CLUB FEBRUARY 25, 2011 
ELK MT EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD ROB LIPTON (USA) COURSE SLALOM 
REFEREE STEFAN ANTAL (USA) START 811 M 
CHIEF OF RACE BRUCE NEWMAN (USA) FINISH 623 M 
VERTICAL DROP 188 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 377/02/08 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER TAYLOR HARRISON (USA) R. CELLICH (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- JEFF BRAUN (USA) -A- JOJO WICKERSHAM (USA) 
-B- CONOR NEWMAN (USA) -B- CLAIRE TURNER (USA) 
-C- TAYLOR HARRISON (USA) -C- KATIE CHESNICK (USA) 
-D- -D- OLIVIA PARKE (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 26/(24) 26/(23) 
START TIME 10.30 11.00 
WEATHER: RAIN SNOW: WET SNOW TEMP. S: 0 C F: 0 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 134.93 ----------------------- 
F=870 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 23 E6027312 Joyce, Kailey A WPRC/95 43.47 42.16 1:25.63 0.00 
2 6 E5884713 Curran, Molly EMSC/92 43.97 42.15 1:26.12 4.98 
3 10 E5856711 Derr, Heather TMART/93 43.31 43.17 1:26.48 8.64 
4 34 E5976634 Turko, Kylee BMRA/93 43.71 42.87 1:26.58 9.65 
5 3 E5723911 Broom, Molly WTSEF/93 43.73 42.89 1:26.62 10.06 
6 25 E5965868 Legro, Liza SRRC/95 44.47 44.01 1:28.48 28.96 
7 27 E6149272 Marlin-Andrews, Celine BMRA/95 45.53 44.00 1:29.53 39.62 
8 36 E6042360 Zeliff, Alexandra WPRC/95 45.68 45.03 1:30.71 51.61 
9 9 E5835004 Depaulo, Gabriela BMRA/92 46.87 45.14 1:32.01 64.82 
10 22 E5892112 Jones, Indiana E BMRA/95 47.37 46.34 1:33.71 82.09 
11 35 E6057863 Volk, Nicole /92 48.20 46.47 1:34.67 91.85 
12 21 E6031769 Jenkins, Nichole SSRT/94 48.00 46.97 1:34.97 94.89 
13 5 E5846530 Culver, Sarah L TMART/93 48.15 47.25 1:35.40 99.26 
14 20 E6054498 Houston, Elizabeth WPRC/93 49.66 46.04 1:35.70 102.31 
15 13 E5699616 Fedorek, Hayley E WPRC/92 49.16 47.31 1:36.47 110.13 
 
 
25-02-11 / ELK MT LIST: NLW811 U0878 GF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved