Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
OFFICIAL RESULTS¹
PA CUP 4 - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - PA - ELK MT
2/26/2011 11:00 AM

START LIST RUN 1¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
PA CUP 4  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0878  
ELK MT SKI CLUB FEBRUARY 25, 2011 
ELK MT EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
START LIST - 2nd RUN  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD ROB LIPTON (USA) COURSE SLALOM 
REFEREE STEFAN ANTAL (USA) START 811 M 
CHIEF OF RACE BRUCE NEWMAN (USA) FINISH 623 M 
VERTICAL DROP 188 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 377/02/08 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER TAYLOR HARRISON (USA) R. CELLICH (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- JEFF BRAUN (USA) -A- JOJO WICKERSHAM (USA) 
-B- CONOR NEWMAN (USA) -B- CLAIRE TURNER (USA) 
-C- TAYLOR HARRISON (USA) -C- KATIE CHESNICK (USA) 
-D- -D- OLIVIA PARKE (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 26/(24) 26/(23) 
START TIME 10.30 11.00 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME 
 
1 18 Hedin, Becca J-2 USA/SRRC /95 1:00.66 ______ ______ 
2 19 Holmes, Lindsay J-1 USA/BMRA /93 56.12 ______ ______ 
3 7 Davenport, Victoria J-2 USA/JFRT /95 55.61 ______ ______ 
4 16 George, Alexandra J-2 USA/SRRC /95 54.64 ______ ______ 
5 26 Lucas, Samantha W J-1 USA/EMSC /92 53.47 ______ ______ 
6 17 Hardy, Kristen J-1 USA/EMSC /93 52.34 ______ ______ 
7 14 Fischetti, Nina J-1 USA/WPRC /93 51.02 ______ ______ 
8 24 Kirschner, Anna J-2 USA/EMSC /95 50.76 ______ ______ 
9 8 Davenport, Alexandra J-1 USA/JFRT /93 50.63 ______ ______ 
10 4 Brumbaugh, Emma J-2 USA/EMSC /95 50.24 ______ ______ 
11 2 Au, Taylor Z J-2 USA/BMRA /95 49.81 ______ ______ 
12 20 Houston, Elizabeth J-1 USA/WPRC /93 49.66 ______ ______ 
13 31 Ritzman, Theresa J-2 USA/TMART/94 49.48 ______ ______ 
14 12 Ehrlich, Brittney J-2 USA/BMRA /95 49.21 ______ ______ 
15 13 Fedorek, Hayley E J-1 USA/WPRC /92 49.16 ______ ______ 
 
 
25-02-11 / ELK MT LIST: NLW811 U0878 GF5 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved