Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
START LIST RUN 1¹
PA Cup 7 Randy Turner Memorial - Slalom, Ladies
USA - PA - Elk Mt.
2/27/2011 9:30 AM

Official Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
PA CUP 7  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1691  
ELK MT SKI CLUB FEBRUARY 27, 2011 
ELK MT EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD DAN CHAYES (USA) COURSE SLALOM 
REFEREE KELSEY NEWELL (USA) START 800 M 
CHIEF OF RACE BRUCE NEWMAN (USA) FINISH 623 M 
VERTICAL DROP 177 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 376/02/08 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER P.NEVILLE (USA) CURT SCHRAM (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- TAYLOR HARRISON (USA) -A- TAYLOR HARRISON (USA) 
-B- PATRICK WENDE (USA) -B- PARICK WENDE (USA) 
-C- SHAWN KONDZIELA (USA) -C- SHAWN KONDZIELA (USA) 
-D- ADAM SKAHAM (USA) -D- ADAM SKAHAM (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 52/(51) 51/(50) 
START TIME 9.30 13.00 
WEATHER: PARTLY SUNNY SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S: 1 C F: 2 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 104.82 ----------------------- 
F=610 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 10 E5856711 Derr, Heather TMART/93 47.78 45.84 1:33.62 0.00 
2 23 E6027312 Joyce, Kailey A WPRC/95 48.13 46.43 1:34.56 6.12 
3 25 E5965868 Legro, Liza SRRC/95 52.55 48.91 1:41.46 51.08 
4 17 E5940242 Hardy, Kristen EMSC/93 52.91 50.00 1:42.91 60.53 
5 27 E6149272 Marlin-Andrews, Celine BMRT/95 52.72 50.38 1:43.10 61.77 
6 36 E6042360 Zeliff, Alexandra WPRC/95 54.37 50.63 1:45.00 74.15 
7 44 E5530043 Zamolodchikov, Daria /83 52.96 52.05 1:45.01 74.21 
8 3 E5723911 Broom, Molly WTSEF/93 1:00.40 46.49 1:46.89 86.46 
9 38 E5904727 Broom, Taylor WTSEF/94 54.92 53.12 1:48.04 93.96 
10 5 E5846530 Culver, Sarah L TMART/93 56.22 53.97 1:50.19 107.97 
11 1 E6190706 Anderson, Tia SRRC/93 55.78 55.41 1:51.19 114.48 
12 30 E5980172 Quigg, Haleigh EMSC/95 56.79 54.81 1:51.60 117.15 
13 13 E5699616 Fedorek, Hayley E WPRC/92 56.04 56.46 1:52.50 123.02 
14 12 E6153126 Ehrlich, Brittney BMRA/95 57.27 56.46 1:53.73 131.03 
15 35 E6057863 Volk, Nicole BMRT/92 57.27 56.73 1:54.00 132.79 
 
 
27-02-11 / ELK MT LIST: NLW811 U1691 SF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved