Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
START LIST RUN 1¹
PA Cup 8 - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - PA - Elk Mt.
2/26/2011 9:30 AM

OFFICIAL RESULTS¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
PA CUP 8  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1693  
ELK MT SKI CLUB FEBRUARY 26, 2011 
ELK MT EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD ROB LIPTON (USA) COURSE SLALOM 
REFEREE DAN CHAYES (USA) START 811 M 
CHIEF OF RACE BRUCE NEWMAN (USA) FINISH 623 M 
VERTICAL DROP 188 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 377/02/08 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER R. CELLICH (USA) STEVE HARDY (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- SUMNER BRAUMBAUGH (USA) -A- CONNER MAYES (USA) 
-B- ROWAN BRUMBAUGH (USA) -B- CULLEN DOHERTY (USA) 
-C- BRENNEN PARKE (USA) -C- ANDREW DOUGLAS (USA) 
-D- HUNTER QUIGG (USA) -D- TY NEWMAN (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 26/(23) 26/(23) 
START TIME 9.30 13.00 
WEATHER: CLOUDY SNOW: HARDPACK TEMP. S: -2 C F: -2 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 133.68 ----------------------- 
F=870 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 23 E6027312 Joyce, Kailey A WPRC/95 40.66 43.16 1:23.82 0.00 
2 6 E5884713 Curran, Molly EMSC/92 41.02 42.93 1:23.95 1.35 
3 10 E5856711 Derr, Heather TMART/93 40.54 43.70 1:24.24 4.36 
4 3 E5723911 Broom, Molly WTSEF/93 41.23 43.54 1:24.77 9.86 
5 25 E5965868 Legro, Liza SRRC/95 42.23 44.51 1:26.74 30.31 
6 27 E6149272 Marlin-Andrews, Celine BMRT/95 43.57 44.85 1:28.42 47.75 
7 9 E5835004 Depaulo, Gabriela BMSC/92 43.40 45.30 1:28.70 50.65 
8 30 E5980172 Quigg, Haleigh EMSC/95 43.35 45.65 1:29.00 53.77 
9 17 E5940242 Hardy, Kristen EMSC/93 43.41 45.78 1:29.19 55.74 
10 22 E5892112 Jones, Indiana E BMSC/95 43.57 46.46 1:30.03 64.46 
11 36 E6042360 Zeliff, Alexandra WPRC/95 44.11 46.02 1:30.13 65.49 
12 38 E5904727 Broom, Taylor WTSEF/94 45.11 46.62 1:31.73 82.10 
13 5 E5846530 Culver, Sarah L TMART/93 44.96 47.21 1:32.17 86.67 
14 20 E6054498 Houston, Elizabeth WPRC/93 45.00 47.32 1:32.32 88.22 
15 41 E6271687 Menges, Kendall BE/94 44.30 48.27 1:32.57 90.82 
 
 
26-02-11 / ELK MT LIST: NLW811 U1693 GF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved