Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
START LIST RUN 1¹
¹
PA Cup 8 - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - PA - Elk Mt.
2/26/2011 9:30 AM

OFFICIAL RESULTS¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
PA CUP 8  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1692  
ELK MT SKI CLUB FEBRUARY 26, 2011 
ELK MT EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD ROB LIPTON (USA) COURSE SLALOM 
REFEREE DAN CHAYES (USA) START 811 M 
CHIEF OF RACE BRUCE NEWMAN (USA) FINISH 623 M 
VERTICAL DROP 188 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 377/02/08 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER R. CELLICH (USA) STEVE HARDY (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- SUMNER BRUMBAUGH (USA) -A- CONNER MAYES (USA) 
-B- ROWAN BRUMBAUGH (USA) -B- CULLEN DOHERTY (USA) 
-C- BRENNEN PARKE (USA) -C- ANDREW DOUGLAS (USA) 
-D- HUNTER QUIGG (USA) -D- TY NEWMAN (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 26/(23) 26/(23) 
START TIME 9.30 13.00 
WEATHER: CLOUDY SNOW: HARDPACK TEMP. S: -2 C F: -2 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 93.01 ----------------------- 
F=870 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 68 E4710505 Detrick, Randy EMSC/76 39.52 41.33 1:20.85 0.00 
2 112 E5614508 Sulpizio, Joseph E BMRT/89 39.63 41.67 1:21.30 4.84 
3 62 E5750880 Clayton, Alex J WPRC/93 39.98 41.75 1:21.73 9.47 
4 72 E5897707 Dymeck, Devin SSRT/92 39.64 42.19 1:21.83 10.55 
5 111 E5872833 Steinbach, Thomas R SNO/94 40.33 41.54 1:21.87 10.98 
6 52 E5788831 Baldoni, Dario BC/89 40.24 41.96 1:22.20 14.53 
7 117 E6108195 Wakeen, Kyle SRRC/93 41.14 41.43 1:22.57 18.51 
8 51 E5979448 Baker, Ryan BMRT/93 40.54 42.24 1:22.78 20.77 
9 91 E5774948 Karam, Thomas K EMSC/92 40.38 43.19 1:23.57 29.27 
10 104 E5900485 Riggi, Matthew EMSC/93 40.67 43.19 1:23.86 32.39 
11 106 E5768478 Shostek, M Kyle EMSC/92 41.08 42.85 1:23.93 33.14 
12 103 E6011258 Raab, Trevor JFRT/93 41.02 43.10 1:24.12 35.19 
13 70 E5960216 Dietrick, Andy EMSC/93 41.21 43.14 1:24.35 37.66 
14 115 E5909536 Tindall, Bergen EMSC/94 40.94 43.58 1:24.52 39.49 
15 90 E6162713 Kapp, Dillon WPRC/93 41.71 43.55 1:25.26 47.45 
 
 
26-02-11 / ELK MT LIST: NLM811 U1692 GM8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved