Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
OFFICIAL RESULTS¹
START LIST RUN 1¹
PA 6 Bill Newman Memorial - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - PA - Elk Mt.
2/25/2011 9:30 AM

Start List Run 2¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
PA CUP 6  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1689  
ELK MT SKI CLUB FEBRUARY 25, 2011 
ELK MT EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
START LIST - 2nd RUN  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD ROB LIPTON (USA) COURSE SLALOM 
REFEREE STEFAN ANTAL (USA) START 811 M 
CHIEF OF RACE BRUCE NEWMAN (USA) FINISH 623 M 
VERTICAL DROP 188 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 1277/70/78 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER TAYLOR HARRISON (USA) A. DEPAULO (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- JEFF BRAUN (USA) -A- JEFF BRAUN (USA) 
-B- CONOR NEWMAN (USA) -B- CONOR NEWMAN (USA) 
-C- D. TINDALL (USA) -C- D. TINDALL (USA) 
-D- T. NEWMAN (USA) -D- T. NEWMAN (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 26/(24) 25/(23) 
START TIME 9.30 2.30 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME 
 
1 18 Hedin, Becca J-2 USA/SRRC /95 54.56 ______ ______ 
2 7 Davenport, Victoria J-2 USA/JFRT /95 54.46 ______ ______ 
3 16 George, Alexandra J-2 USA/SRRC /95 53.64 ______ ______ 
4 14 Fischetti, Nina J-1 USA/WPRC /93 52.81 ______ ______ 
5 26 Lucas, Samantha W J-1 USA/EMSC /92 51.19 ______ ______ 
6 15 Fowler, Aleisha J-2 USA/ /95 51.13 ______ ______ 
7 32 Robertson-Lavalle, Sophia J-1 USA/PASEF/93 48.71 ______ ______ 
8 5 Culver, Sarah L J-1 USA/TMART/93 48.18 ______ ______ 
9 31 Ritzman, Theresa J-2 USA/TMART/94 48.12 ______ ______ 
10 12 Ehrlich, Brittney J-2 USA/BMRA /95 47.84 ______ ______ 
11 29 Moore, Caroline M J-2 USA/TMART/95 47.09 ______ ______ 
12 24 Kirschner, Anna J-2 USA/EMSC /95 47.07 ______ ______ 
13 2 Au, Taylor Z J-2 USA/BMRT /95 46.86 ______ ______ 
14 4 Brumbaugh, Emma J-2 USA/EMSC /95 46.80 ______ ______ 
15 13 Fedorek, Hayley E J-1 USA/WPRC /92 46.51 ______ ______ 
 
 
25-02-11 / ELK MT LIST: NLW811 U1689 GF5 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved