Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
START LIST RUN 1¹
PA Cup 7 Randy Turner Memorial - Slalom, Men
USA - PA - Elk Mt
2/27/2011 9:30 AM

Official Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
PA CUP 7  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1690  
ELK MT SKI CLUB FEBRUARY 27, 2011 
ELK MT EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD DAN CHAYES (USA) COURSE SLALOM 
REFEREE KELSEY NEWELL (USA) START 800 M 
CHIEF OF RACE BRUCE NEWMAN (USA) FINISH 623 M 
VERTICAL DROP 177 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 376/02/08 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER P.NEVILLE (USA) CURT SCHRAM (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- TAYLOR HARRISON (USA) -A- TAYLOR HARRISON (USA) 
-B- PATRICK WENDE (USA) -B- PATRICK WENDE (USA) 
-C- SHAWN KONDZIELA (USA) -C- SHAWN KONDZIELLA (USA) 
-D- ADAM SKAHAM (USA) -D- ADAM SKAHAM (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 52/(51) 51/(50) 
START TIME 9.30 13.00 
WEATHER: PARTLY SUNNY SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S: 1 C F: 2 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 82.72 ----------------------- 
F=610 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 141 E5889795 Clemens, Alvin H Jr BBTS/92 44.26 42.85 1:27.11 0.00 
2 112 E5614508 Sulpizio, Joseph E BMRT/89 46.31 43.59 1:29.90 19.54 
3 62 E5750880 Clayton, Alex J WPRC/93 46.28 44.12 1:30.40 23.04 
4 72 E5897707 Dymeck, Devin SSRT/92 46.25 44.28 1:30.53 23.95 
5 83 E6131338 Hoffman, Cameron WTSEF/94 46.82 44.35 1:31.17 28.43 
6 53 E5941349 Balinski, Galen EMSC/87 48.24 43.42 1:31.66 31.86 
7 91 E5774948 Karam, Thomas K EMSC/92 47.04 44.89 1:31.93 33.75 
8 68 E4710505 Detrick, Randy EMSC/76 47.78 44.58 1:32.36 36.76 
9 98 E6039069 MacCrory, Alec LMRT/95 48.38 45.51 1:33.89 47.48 
10 103 E6011258 Raab, Trevor JFRT/93 49.75 45.73 1:35.48 58.61 
11 140 E6132203 Field, Robert WTSEF/94 49.52 46.30 1:35.82 60.99 
12 70 E5960216 Dietrick, Andy EMSC/93 49.44 46.56 1:36.00 62.25 
13 97 E6112668 Lenihan, Sean PASEF/95 49.47 47.08 1:36.55 66.10 
14 90 E6162713 Kapp, Dillon WPRC/93 50.21 47.38 1:37.59 73.39 
15 74 E6219279 Franssen, Nicholas T SNO/94 51.51 46.21 1:37.72 74.30 
 
 
27-02-11 / ELK MT LIST: NLM811 U1690 SM8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved