Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd Run Start List¹
MARA J5 GS - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - ME - SUNDAY RIVER
2/20/2011 9:30 AM

Official Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
MARA J5 QUALIFIER  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. N0645  
GOULD/SUNDAY RIVER FEBRUARY 20, 2011 
SUNDAY RIVER EASTERN 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD R. BONNEVIE (USA) COURSE MONDAY MOURNING 
REFEREE M. GODOMSKY (USA) START 589 M 
CHIEF OF RACE B. BRYANT (USA) FINISH 369 M 
VERTICAL DROP 220 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 7894/10/05 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER A. REIS (USA) J. THOMPSON (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- DESIMONE, C (USA) -A- GRAY, A (USA) 
-B- KURTZ-ROSSI, C (USA) -B- BRUNO, N (USA) 
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 30/(29) 31/(30) 
START TIME 9.30 12.00 
WEATHER: CLEAR SNOW: FROZEN GRANULAR TEMP. S:-11 C F: -9 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL ST USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME 
 
1 26 E6313488 Cowin, Shelby A GACP/00 55.07 56.72 1:51.79 
2 8 E6246195 McCormack, Rylee P SCVA/00 56.17 58.88 1:55.05 
3 6 E6244705 Kearing, Emma B SCVA/00 57.14 59.91 1:57.05 
4 11 E6264458 Sarka, Madison G SCVA/00 56.64 1:01.17 1:57.81 
5 23 E6311577 Kutenplon, Nicole GACP/00 58.92 1:01.74 2:00.66 
6 10 E6258100 Edelstein, Michaela J GACP/00 1:00.63 1:02.82 2:03.45 
7 5 E6243366 Gray, Caraline E /00 1:01.10 1:04.08 2:05.18 
8 37 X6314579 Erwich, Olivia GACP/00 1:00.89 1:04.41 2:05.30 
9 3 E6237010 Cambria, Regina SCVA/00 1:00.67 1:04.92 2:05.59 
10 9 E6249365 Sheehan, Mae SCVA/00 1:00.95 1:05.60 2:06.55 
11 1 E6225698 Sczurko, Sophie SPRT/00 1:02.24 1:04.59 2:06.83 
12 16 E6277487 Davis, Paige SPRT/01 1:02.33 1:05.55 2:07.88 
13 18 E6291585 Henderson, Grace E GACP/01 1:03.82 1:06.78 2:10.60 
14 21 E6298329 Reynolds, Avery SCVA/01 1:04.67 1:07.38 2:12.05 
15 7 E6244781 Chamberlin, Summer H /00 1:03.62 1:09.16 2:12.78 
 
 
20-02-11 / SUNDAY RIVER LIST: NLW811 N0645 GF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved