Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Mens individual¹
Womens team¹
womens individual¹
1st Run Unofficial R¹
USCSA Mid East Regional Championship GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NY - West Mountain Ski Area
2/19/2011 10:00 AM

Mens team¹print

                      SINGLE COURSE - TEAM RACE  2/19/2011                Page 1 
 
Mid East Championships GS 
West Mountain, NY 
 
Each team must have 3 members and is scored by Total Time 
Each team must include at least 3 members whose Class begins with MV 
 
Team : CU Total Time : 5:13.62 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
73 MV JP Phaneuf 53.61 (1) 49.01 (1) 1:42.62 (1) * 
104 MV Cedrik Dubois 54.10 (2) 49.64 (3) 1:43.74 (2) * 
76 MV David Simon 57.84 (19 49.42 (2) 1:47.26 (7) * 
95 MV Christain Perryman 56.92 (10 50.91 (10 1:47.83 (10) 
110 MV Matt Bonner 56.93 (11 51.04 (13 1:47.97 (12) 
 
Team : SU Total Time : 5:24.08 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
74 MV Ryan Leek 55.79 (4) 50.50 (7) 1:46.29 (4) * 
61 MV Ian Schuman 57.33 (14 50.73 (9) 1:48.06 (13) * 
108 MV Jake Seidel 57.79 (17 51.94 (18 1:49.73 (18) * 
87 MV CJ Pierro 57.74 (16 DNF 
105 MV Dalton Williams 58.85 (28 DNF 
 
Team : COR Total Time : 5:24.10 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
72 MV Rob Abelson 56.64 (8) 50.39 (6) 1:47.03 (6) * 
106 MV Jon Parsons 56.27 (6) 51.28 (16 1:47.55 (9) * 
85 MV Ryan Serell 59.86 (34 49.66 (4) 1:49.52 (17) * 
82 MV Eric Barnum 56.71 (9) DNF 
112 MV Joe Demari DNF 
 
Team : HWS Total Time : 5:27.63 Rank : 4th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
65 MV Bart Flynn 57.53 (15 51.01 (12 1:48.54 (14) * 
79 MV Weston Traub 57.18 (12 51.59 (17 1:48.77 (15) * 
90 MV Sam Wallace 58.25 (25 52.07 (22 1:50.32 (22) * 
98 MV Henry Farrand 59.67 (33 52.81 (24 1:52.48 (26) 
111 MV Clune Walsh 1:04.99 (45 58.88 (40 2:03.87 (39) 
 
Team : UR Total Time : 5:29.08 Rank : 5th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
69 MV Dan Halligan 54.74 (3) 49.71 (5) 1:44.45 (3) * 
96 MV David Abplanalp 58.71 (27 53.26 (25 1:51.97 (25) * 
81 MV Chris Cummings 58.85 (28 53.81 (28 1:52.66 (27) * 
113 MV Dan deLahunta 1:06.34 (46 58.51 (38 2:04.85 (40) 
93 MV JP Suits DNF 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/19/2011 4:41:16 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved