Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceCompetitors  
race result by class¹
First Run Results¹
Wolf Chase - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - WA - LOUP LOUP
2/19/2011 10:00 AM

Race Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
WOLF CHASE WOMEN`S GS  
 
USSA RACE CODE No.  
LOUP SKI TEAM FEBRUARY 19, 2011 
LOUP LOUP PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
RESULTS WITH RANKS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD C. YAMAMOTO (USA) COURSE RIDGE RUN 
REFEREE START 1554 M 
CHIEF OF RACE B. SCHULER (USA) FINISH 1250 M 
VERTICAL DROP 304 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr.  
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER  
FORERUNNERS -A- M. NORWILL (USA) -A- M. NORWILL (USA) 
-B- J. BROWN (USA) -B- J. BROWN (USA) 
-C- C. JONES (USA) -C- C. WALLIS (USA) 
-D- C. WALLIS (USA) -D- C. JONES (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 34/(34) 33/(33) 
START TIME 10.00 13.00 
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------ 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR RUN 1 RUN 2 TOTAL 
 
34 38 WALLIS, Claire J-4 LOUP/99 1:06.74 (1) 1:01.60 (1) 2:08.34 (1) 
36 36 SELLAND, Lauren J-4 MRST/98 1:08.47 (3) 1:01.91 (2) 2:10.38 (2) 
39 33 CHAPMAN, Dorothy J-4 LOUP/99 1:08.89 (4) 1:04.47 (5) 2:13.36 (3) 
43 29 VASATKA, Janae J-4 LYON/98 1:10.40 (5) 1:04.37 (4) 2:14.77 (4) 
45 43 HARTMAN, Ama J-3INDEP/97 1:11.33 (6) 1:03.68 (3) 2:15.01 (5) 
22 22 MILNE, Shae J-5 MRST/00 1:14.01 (8) 1:09.16 (6) 2:23.17 (6) 
21 23 TAYLOR, Katie J-5 MBRT/00 1:14.00 (7) 1:10.40 (9) 2:24.40 (7) 
29 15 FENSKE, Teagan J-5 LYON/00 1:16.81 (9) 1:10.36 (8) 2:27.17 (8) 
37 35 NORTHRUP, Ranger J-4 LYON/99 1:18.83 (11) 1:11.15 (10) 2:29.98 (9) 
24 20 JOHNSON, Haille J-5 MRST/00 1:19.97 (15) 1:10.08 (7) 2:30.05 (10) 
44 28 MC DEVITT, Brooke J-4 LWSC/99 1:18.21 (10) 1:12.60 (12) 2:30.81 (11) 
33 39 GAINES, Emily J-4 LWSC/99 1:19.64 (13) 1:11.40 (11) 2:31.04 (12) 
41 31 MARTINEZ, Skylar J-4 LWSC/99 1:20.26 (16) 1:12.83 (13) 2:33.09 (13) 
17 27 PALM, Ali J-5 LOUP/01 1:19.75 (14) 1:13.42 (14) 2:33.17 (14) 
26 18 CHANDLER, Cailin J-5 LOUP/01 1:19.19 (12) 1:15.70 (17) 2:34.89 (15) 
 
 
19-02-11 / LOUP LOUP LIST: GF0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE TAG-Heuer 540 TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved