Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
B Individual Results¹
Overall Results¹
Team Results¹
USCSA Midwest Regional Championships Women GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - Marquette Mountain
2/20/2011 9:30 AM

A Individual Results¹print

                USCSA Midwest Regional Championships  2/20/2011           Page 1 
Marquette Mountain 
Women GS 
 
Place Bib Seed Name School Run 1 Run 2 Combined Class 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 12 1 Katie Ulvestad STO 31.65 29.57 1:01.22 A 
2 9 1 Brittany Barber NMU 32.00 29.48 1:01.48 A 
3 2 1 Kirsten Norby UWLAX 32.04 30.76 1:02.80 A 
4 21 2 Genette Sekse STO 32.79 30.84 1:03.63 A 
5 10 1 Laura Voegeli UWMAD 32.79 30.90 1:03.69 A 
6 33 3 Maddison McLachlan STO 32.88 30.82 1:03.70 A 
7 5 1 Amanda Peterson UMD 33.08 30.89 1:03.97 A 
8 54 4 Alex Anderson STO 32.57 31.58 1:04.15 A 
9 20 2 Cooper Dendel NMU 32.97 32.06 1:05.03 A 
10 8 1 Analicia Honkanen MTU 33.45 32.18 1:05.63 A 
11 37 3 Emily Duncanson UWMAD 33.68 32.33 1:06.01 A 
12 43 3 Kelsey Fautsch UMD 34.00 32.13 1:06.13 A 
13 45 4 Chelsea Williams UMD 33.76 32.39 1:06.15 A 
14 32 2 Amy Sienko UMN 34.21 31.96 1:06.17 A 
15 41 3 Sierra Olsen NMU 33.78 32.64 1:06.42 A 
16 28 2 Kayla Wieczorek UMD 34.17 32.27 1:06.44 A 
17 14 1 Breana Lucius UST 34.11 32.74 1:06.85 A 
18 56 5 Kelly Karnopp UWMAD 34.05 33.08 1:07.13 A 
19 31 2 Janelle Schofield UWMAD 34.63 32.52 1:07.15 A 
20 24 2 Alexandra Nelson UWLAX 34.06 33.40 1:07.46 A 
21 61 5 Kathryn Ruestch UMD 35.12 32.89 1:08.01 A 
22 52 4 Noel Albiniak UWLAX 35.22 33.48 1:08.70 A 
23 50 4 Natalie Stier UMN 35.29 34.21 1:09.50 A 
24 66 5 Brynne Begalke UMN 35.58 34.04 1:09.62 A 
25 53 4 Tracy Polaski UWMAD 35.46 34.60 1:10.06 A 
26 15 1 Sarah Milby OHIO 36.10 34.91 1:11.01 A 
27 60 5 Nicky Kumerow NMU 36.73 35.32 1:12.05 A 
28 1 1 Katherine Barnes NU 36.71 35.91 1:12.62 A 
29 36 3 Kim Holzknecht MISU 36.86 36.77 1:13.63 A 
30 16 1 Katrina Anderson FDLT 38.65 38.09 1:16.74 A 
31 40 3 Jennifer Bialik UWLAX 39.20 37.56 1:16.76 A 
32 19 2 Emily Webster MISU 39.31 37.80 1:17.11 A 
33 25 2 Kari Johnson UST 38.61 38.97 1:17.58 A 
34 51 4 Katy Wright MISU 39.45 38.51 1:17.96 A 
35 22 2 Jean Rosston NU 38.95 39.07 1:18.02 A 
36 57 5 Janelle Hammond UWLAX 39.94 38.53 1:18.47 A 
37 44 3 Hillary Hass NU 40.34 39.53 1:19.87 A 
38 18 1 Anne Condit MARQ 41.97 40.11 1:22.08 A 
39 27 2 Britt Granholm MARQ 41.49 42.51 1:24.00 A 
40 65 5 Theresa Nave NU 43.80 42.97 1:26.77 A 
41 46 4 Caitlin Forrest NU 44.53 45.06 1:29.59 A 
42 6 1 Melanie Barts MISU 56.29 40.10 1:36.39 A 
59 5 Elke Wood STO DNF A 
49 4 Ellen Holmes NMU 34.91 DNF A 
34 3 Susie Theis UMN 34.62 DNF A 
3 1 Devon Erickson UMN DNF A 
62 5 Abby Fix MISU DNS A 
48 4 Caitlin Richards CMIU 39.49 DNS A 
63 5 Sarah McNeil CMIU 46.56 DNS A 
4 1 Krissy Risley CMIU DNS A 
26 2 Abbey Rider CMIU DNS A 
38 3 Ashley Moore CMIU DNS A 
35 3 Kathleen Joyce ND 36.91 DNS A 
55 4 Christine Dunphy ND 41.13 DNS A 
 
________________________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/20/2011 4:26:25 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved