Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6    Link to This RaceResults  
Feb 18 Friday Night Race - Single Crs, Combined
USA - ME - The Camden Snow Bowl
2/18/2011 5:30 PM

Team Results¹print

                      SINGLE COURSE - TEAM RACE  2/18/2011                Page 1 
 
 
Each team must have 4 members and is scored by Total Time 
 
Team : Penbay Vet -Powder H Total Time : 3:04.19 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
145 Adult Pete Conover 22.49 (3) 22.06 (2) 44.55 (3) * 
148 Adult Barney Appleton 23.10 (11 22.57 (4) 45.67 (7) * 
147 Adult Brian Wickenden 22.95 (9) 22.96 (8) 45.91 (9) * 
146 Adult Jayme Okma Lee 24.07 (20 23.99 (20 48.06 (19) * 
 
Team : Bench Dogs Total Time : 3:06.15 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
117 Adult Weber Roberts 21.93 (2) 21.97 (1) 43.90 (2) * 
115 Adult Jen Conover 22.89 (8) 23.41 (14 46.30 (11) * 
118 Adult Michael White 23.82 (17 24.15 (22 47.97 (17) * 
116 Adult Rob Kaczor 24.05 (19 23.93 (19 47.98 (18) * 
 
Team : Assumption of Risk Total Time : 3:11.08 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
110 Adult Patrick Jones 22.60 (4) 23.13 (11 45.73 (8) * 
112 Adult Cole Ellison 23.41 (14 23.09 (9) 46.50 (12) * 
109 Adult Lars Ellison 23.33 (13 23.25 (12 46.58 (13) * 
114 Adult Rayne Ellison 25.87 (31 26.40 (34 52.27 (33) * 
 
Team : Cool Vaper Total Time : 3:13.76 Rank : 4th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
79 Family Ken Russell 22.72 (6) 22.94 (7) 45.66 (6) * 
82 Family Calvin James 22.82 (7) 23.12 (10 45.94 (10) * 
80 Family Cooper Russell 25.22 (26 25.47 (27 50.69 (27) * 
81 Family Geoff James 25.55 (30 25.92 (33 51.47 (30) * 
 
Team : Birchwood Brillantes Total Time : 3:27.90 Rank : 5th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
7 Kids Ella Simon 25.15 (25 25.07 (24 50.22 (25) * 
8 Kids Samantha Zwecker 25.24 (27 25.16 (25 50.40 (26) * 
10 Kids Jessie Mann 25.29 (28 25.58 (29 50.87 (28) * 
9 Kids Molly Mann 27.82 (48 28.59 (53 56.41 (48) * 
11 Kids Alternate 
12 Kids Alternate 
 
Team : Ligety Splits Total Time : 3:29.86 Rank : 6th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
37 Kids Will Cole 23.96 (18 24.10 (21 48.06 (19) * 
38 Kids Shawn Albertson 26.19 (34 25.52 (28 51.71 (32) * 
39 Kids Thatcher Chamberli 27.54 (45 27.33 (43 54.87 (43) * 
40 Kids Adam Thorne 27.46 (43 27.76 (48 55.22 (44) * 
41 Kids Kienan Brown 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/18/2011 9:34:34 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved