Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd start order¹
Steamboat Surefoot Colorado Cup - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - CO - Steamboat
2/19/2011 9:45 AM

Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
SUREFOOT STEAMBOAT  
 
 
SSWSC FEBRUARY 19, 2011 
STEAMBOAT ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD FIS G. JOHNSON (USA) COURSE SITZ SEEME 
REFEREE N. ASOIAN (USA) START 2444 M 
CHIEF OF RACE A. WORRELL (USA) FINISH 2154 M 
VERTICAL DROP 290 M 
 
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr. 9828/11/10 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER E. CATES (USA) D. ELSEY (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- S. CHILDS (USA) -A- M. DENNIS (USA) 
-B- E. CATES (USA) -B- S. CHILDS (USA) 
-C- -C- E. TANNER (USA) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 39/(38) 36/(36) 
START TIME 9.45 12.45 
WEATHER: SLIGHTLY OVERCAST SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S: -2 C F: -8 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
F=870 
PL ST CODE COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr SURNAME NAME 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 9 6530599 STRAND, Matthew USA/CEN 56.08 58.19 1`54.27 0.00 
2 24 6530399 O BRIEN, Cannon USA/SCV 57.39 57.71 1`55.10 6.32 
3 10 410372 PREBBLE, Nick NZE/NZE 56.31 59.35 1`55.66 10.58 
4 32 533406 TRUESDELL, William USA/TBK 57.13 58.61 1`55.74 11.19 
5 17 6530661 MCDONALD, Conor USA/SUM 56.85 58.95 1`55.80 11.65 
13 930047 BLACK, Hunter USA/SUM 56.79 59.01 1`55.80 11.65 
7 12 934534 HORNER, Sean USA/WPK 56.55 59.27 1`55.82 11.80 
8 8 934722 STRAND, Derek USA/WEST 56.76 59.14 1`55.90 12.41 
9 5 6530108 BROOKS, Dylan USA/WEST 56.65 59.50 1`56.15 14.31 
3 410334 PREBBLE, Jamie NZE/NZE 56.40 59.75 1`56.15 14.31 
11 6 930201 MILLER, Mark USA/SUM 56.33 59.96 1`56.29 15.38 
12 11 534991 ROBERTS, Drew USA/SSP 57.12 59.45 1`56.57 17.51 
13 34 6530507 NIEDERHAUSER, Christoph USA/SCV 58.14 58.52 1`56.66 18.20 
14 19 6530539 WRIGHT, Bronson USA/WEST 57.42 59.40 1`56.82 19.41 
2 6530266 SCANNELL, Jake USA/WEST 57.69 59.13 1`56.82 19.41 
 
 
19-02-11 / STEAMBOAT LIST: FLM811 USA1744.753 GM8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved