Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Girls Team¹
Boys Individual¹
Girls Individual¹
MN State High School Alpine Championships - Dual, Combined
USA - MN - Giants Ridge
2/16/2011 9:00 AM

Boys Team¹print

                           MN Team Scoring  2/16/2011                     Page 1 
 
2011 Minnesota State High School Alpine Championships 
Giants Ridge Golf and Ski Resort 
Biwabik, Minnesota USA 
 
Current Class : Team Comp Male 
 
Team : St. Thomas Academy Total Points : 174.0 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Combined Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
5 Team Comp Dyan Thomas 34.08 (1) 32.95 (3) 1:07.03 (1) 48 * 
9 Team Comp Madison Whalen 35.96 (10 32.42 (1) 1:08.38 (3) 46 * 
29 Team Comp Chayden Schmitz 35.41 (5) 34.34 (11 1:09.75 (7) 42 * 
61 Team Comp Klielan OBrian 37.05 (14 34.69 (14 1:11.74 (11) 38 * 
45 Team Comp Tom Grojean 36.92 (13 35.34 (18 1:12.26 (12) 37 
77 Team Comp Max Thorpe 38.34 (19 1:25.39 (46 2:03.73 (41) 8 
 
Team : Minnetonka Total Points : 167.0 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Combined Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
7 Team Comp Peter Albertson 35.00 (2) 32.75 (2) 1:07.75 (2) 47 * 
11 Team Comp Lars Midthun 35.61 (8) 34.23 (9) 1:09.84 (8) 41 * 
31 Team Comp Griffin Robillard 35.51 (7) 34.60 (13 1:10.11 (9) 40 * 
47 Team Comp Ben Capper 35.94 (9) 34.73 (15 1:10.67 (10) 39 * 
63 Team Comp Griffin Struyk 42.78 (35 34.43 (12 1:17.21 (24) 25 
79 Team Comp Jake Bell 37.47 (16 52.05 (44 1:29.52 (36) 13 
 
Team : Centennial Total Points : 154.0 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Combined Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
8 Team Comp Dan Koski 35.24 (4) 33.57 (5) 1:08.81 (4) 45 * 
12 Team Comp Tyler Regenscheid 35.48 (6) 33.60 (7) 1:09.08 (5) 44 * 
32 Team Comp Taylor Lindy 36.89 (12 35.77 (24 1:12.66 (14) 35 * 
48 Team Comp Brandon Schmall 38.72 (24 36.39 (25 1:15.11 (19) 30 * 
64 Team Comp Graham Mansell 43.75 (37 46.57 (43 1:30.32 (37) 12 
80 Team Comp Nate Ecker 49.51 (40 41.19 (38 1:30.70 (38) 11 
 
Team : Orono Total Points : 111.0 Rank : 4th 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Combined Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
15 Team Comp Johnathon Zilver 35.05 (3) 34.33 (10 1:09.38 (6) 43 * 
51 Team Comp Woody Hust 37.13 (15 35.29 (17 1:12.42 (13) 36 * 
83 Team Comp Andrew Marshall 41.59 (33 39.43 (35 1:21.02 (31) 18 * 
67 Team Comp Sam James 47.15 (38 38.78 (34 1:25.93 (35) 14 * 
19 Team Comp Keller Hickok DNF 34.90 (16 
35 Team Comp Bradford Morrison DSQ 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/16/2011 2:36:07 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved