Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Tean Results¹
Team Results¹
Individual Results B¹
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division Men GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Afton Alps
2/13/2011 10:00 AM

Individual Results A¹print

           USCSA Midwest Conferene Lake Superior Division  2/13/2011      Page 1 
Afton Alps 
Men GS 
 
Place Bib Seed Name School Run 1 Run 2 Combined Class 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 24 3 Max Lund STO 23.61 23.51 47.12 A 
2 5 1 Nick Stang STO 23.44 23.83 47.27 A 
3 14 2 Paal Proitz STO 23.85 23.51 47.36 A 
4 37 5 Nate Hansen STO 24.13 23.88 48.01 A 
5 34 4 Jeff Stamp STO 24.29 23.82 48.11 A 
7 22 3 Will Mako MNSU 24.69 24.29 48.98 A 
8 27 3 David Nuestel UMD 24.94 24.09 49.03 A 
9 3 1 Nick Schiltz UWSP 24.49 24.55 49.04 A 
10 1 1 Blake Radke CEN 24.64 24.42 49.06 A 
11 4 1 Jake Kastner UWMAD 24.45 24.63 49.08 A 
12 16 2 Nels Roningen UMD 24.60 24.85 49.45 A 
13 25 3 Garrison Hoe UMN 24.91 24.71 49.62 A 
14 6 1 Taylor Essen UMD 24.85 24.80 49.65 A 
15 12 1 Jon Seaborg NMU 24.98 24.75 49.73 A 
17 19 2 David Walk UWMAD 24.83 25.32 50.15 A 
17 2 1 Ben Yurga MTU 25.17 24.98 50.15 A 
20 26 3 James Hulderman NMU 25.09 25.18 50.27 A 
21 13 2 Dan Menze NMU 24.76 25.69 50.45 A 
22 32 4 Cory Pinewski UMD 25.64 24.82 50.46 A 
23 17 2 Christopher Spong UMN 25.42 25.08 50.50 A 
24 7 1 Charlie Hilligoss UST 25.13 25.42 50.55 A 
26 11 1 Michael Britton UMN 25.18 25.48 50.66 A 
28 35 5 Andy Schmall UMD 25.03 25.81 50.84 A 
29 36 5 Derek Thompson UWMAD 25.56 25.38 50.94 A 
30 38 5 Andrew Becker NMU 25.68 25.27 50.95 A 
33 29 4 Jeremy McMahon UWMAD 25.40 25.75 51.15 A 
36 39 5 Daniel Polland UMN 25.62 26.37 51.99 A 
38 28 4 Peter Smith NMU 26.39 26.01 52.40 A 
40 33 4 Mark Swift UMN 26.21 26.31 52.52 A 
43 9 1 Shawn Deans MNSU 26.19 26.74 52.93 A 
44 18 2 Jack Wagner MNSU 25.76 27.18 52.94 A 
47 23 3 Ehren Mannebach UWMAD 26.34 26.68 53.02 A 
65 20 2 Matt Westrum UST 27.50 27.70 55.20 A 
66 10 1 Alex Orcutt MATC 27.75 27.51 55.26 A 
74 21 3 Arden Costello UST 32.31 33.38 1:05.69 A 
30 4 Gus Garbe MNSU DNS A 
31 4 Michael Kryschyshen UST DNS A 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
__________________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/13/2011 1:53:32 PM 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved