Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
TECNICA CUP FINALS GS - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - NH - MOUNT SUNAPEE RESORT
2/12/2011 9:30 AM

OFFICIAL RESULTS¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
TECNICA CUP FINALS  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0992  
MOUNT SUNAPEE SKI CLUB FEBRUARY 12, 2011 
MOUNT SUNAPEE RESORT EASTERN 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD K. NOLAN (USA) COURSE LYNX 
REFEREE M. GALLAGHER (USA) START 680 M 
CHIEF OF RACE M. KOSKI (USA) FINISH 400 M 
VERTICAL DROP 280 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 7887/10/05 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER J. MACMAHON (USA) Z. FRONTON (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- M. HEMMERLEIN (USA) -A- E. WILSON (USA) 
-B- S. FAIGEL (USA) -B- J. BRYCK (USA) 
-C- A. RAGO (USA) -C- T. SUGLIA (USA) 
-D- E. GORTON (USA) -D- C. JEFFERSON (USA) 
-E- T.SUGLIA (USA) -E- K. LITCHFIELD (USA) 
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 33/(33) 33/(33) 
START TIME 10.14 13.48 
WEATHER: PARTLY CLOUDY SNOW: HARD PACK TEMP. S: 15 C F: 20 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 66.43 ----------------------- 
F=870 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 81 E5800222 Smith, Andrew CSC/89 51.76 54.33 1:46.09 0.00 
2 85 E5789979 Mason, Jake KMS/92 52.57 54.24 1:46.81 5.90 
3 82 E5771530 Spangler, Christopher KMS/92 52.81 54.82 1:47.63 12.63 
4 89 E5521190 Vella, Keith BABS/89 53.37 54.46 1:47.83 14.27 
5 83 E5902770 Stobierski, Jack BEST/92 53.33 54.64 1:47.97 15.42 
6 95 E5572912 Irwin, Lee R CSC/92 53.84 54.79 1:48.63 20.83 
7 105 E5923487 Villari, David KWSC/92 53.92 54.91 1:48.83 22.47 
8 100 E5903943 Bucksbaum, Brendan KMS/92 54.02 55.75 1:49.77 30.18 
9 99 E5753355 Roy, Benjamin STA/92 54.40 55.44 1:49.84 30.75 
88 E5895768 Emerson, Shepard FSA/94 53.87 55.97 1:49.84 30.75 
11 172 E5759352 Begor, Cortland PROC/95 54.37 55.62 1:49.99 31.98 
12 109 E5625132 Iacopino, Nicholas SUN/93 54.33 55.72 1:50.05 32.47 
13 90 E5875117 Nadeau, Austin BBTS/94 53.59 56.97 1:50.56 36.66 
14 92 E5788799 Lambert, Benjamin SUN/94 54.29 57.00 1:51.29 42.64 
15 106 E5686209 Melville, Bennett M PROC/93 54.96 56.40 1:51.36 43.22 
 
 
12-02-11 / MOUNT SUNAPEE RESORT LIST: NLM811 U0992 GM8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved