Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
SLALOM RESULTS¹
LAKE MICHIGAN CONFERENCE CHAMP BOYS SLALOM - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - BOYNE HIGHLANDS
2/10/2011 5:30 PM

TEAM¹print

                           MI Team Scoring  2/10/2011                     Page 1 
 
LAKE MICHIGAN CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP 
FEBRUARY 10, 2011 @ BOYNE HIGHLANDS 
BOYS SLALOM 
 
Current Class : A 
 
Team : TCMN Total Points : 24.0 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
80 A Tyler Hansen 38.61 (2) 38.43 (3) 1:17.04 (2) 2 * 
79 A Stephan Siddall 39.07 (3) 38.38 (2) 1:17.45 (3) 3 * 
82 A Cole McCardel 39.87 (4) 40.18 (4) 1:20.05 (4) 4 * 
83 A Jeff Summers 43.51 (16 43.62 (15 1:27.13 (15) 15 * 
87 A Casey Kelley 44.15 (17 44.81 (17 1:28.96 (17) 17 
81 A Ben Dirkse DNF DNS 34 
 
Team : HS Total Points : 26.0 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
68 A Drake Doherty 35.87 (1) 36.52 (1) 1:12.39 (1) 1 * 
64 A Dan Davis 41.12 (5) 40.33 (5) 1:21.45 (5) 5 * 
62 A Jac Talcott 41.23 (6) 40.85 (8) 1:22.08 (7) 7 * 
70 A Greg Gallagher 42.50 (8) 43.33 (14 1:25.83 (13) 13 * 
66 A Forrest Lundgren 42.83 (13 43.18 (13 1:26.01 (14) 14 
63 A Ben Postma 47.05 (19 47.19 (18 1:34.24 (18) 18 
 
Team : BC Total Points : 49.0 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 A Dean Hague 41.27 (7) 40.79 (6) 1:22.06 (6) 6 * 
4 A Norman Berge 43.24 (15 40.83 (7) 1:24.07 (8) 8 * 
5 A Cory Bohnet 43.08 (14 44.56 (16 1:27.64 (16) 16 * 
3 A Neil Anderson 48.16 (20 48.18 (19 1:36.34 (19) 19 * 
6 A Jacob Knitter DNS DNS 34 
 
Team : CHEJ Total Points : 66.5 Rank : 4th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
35 A Paul Stolt 42.52 (9) 42.01 (11 1:24.53 (10) 10 * 
31 A Brian Shutler 42.55 (10 42.61 (12 1:25.16 (12) 12 * 
32 A Jonathon Lindfors 51.13 (23 50.00 (20 1:41.13 (21) 21 * 
33 A Brandon Cardwell 45.29 (18 57.30 (28 1:42.59 (23) 23 * 
36 A Tag MacCreddie DSQ 55.49 (26 34 
34 A Tyler Engstrom DNS DNS 34 
 
Team : GRY Total Points : 88.5 Rank : 5th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
99 A Roger Heggie 42.71 (11 41.82 (10 1:24.53 (10) 10 * 
96 A Curtis Wilson 50.55 (21 50.31 (21 1:40.86 (20) 20 * 
92 A Aaron Kiessel 51.60 (24 52.89 (24 1:44.49 (24) 24 * 
104 A Jordan Bulmer DSQ 50.75 (22 34 * 
97 A Kacper Szymonski DSQ 57.21 (27 34 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/10/2011 6:41:30 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved