Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
SLALOM TEAM¹
LAKE MICHIGAN CONFERENCE CHAMP GIRLS SLALOM - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - BOYNE HIGHLANDS
2/10/2011 3:30 PM

GIRLS INDIV¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/10/2011                    Page 1 
 
LAKE MICHIGAN CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP 
FEBRUARY 10, 2011 @ BOYNE HIGHLANDS 
GIRLS SLALOM 
 
 
CLASS : A 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 80 A TCMN Nathalie Kenny 38.99 (1) 39.23 (1) 1:18.22 (1) 
2 79 A TCMN Andrea Paine 39.41 (2) 39.90 (2) 1:19.31 (2) 
3 65 A HS Rose Pellegrom 41.02 (4) 42.41 (3) 1:23.43 (3) 
4 1 A BC Kaitlyn Bohnet 40.88 (3) 43.01 (6) 1:23.89 (4) 
5 61 A HS Morgan Mooradian 41.39 (6) 42.55 (4) 1:23.94 (5) 
6 71 A HS Meg Shepherd 41.17 (5) 43.32 (7) 1:24.49 (6) 
7 49 A ELK Kaylee Martinek 41.77 (7) 42.84 (5) 1:24.61 (7) 
8 62 A HS Abigail Hackman 41.91 (8) 43.35 (8) 1:25.26 (8) 
9 35 A CHEJ Casey Keane 43.28 (9) 44.45 (9) 1:27.73 (9) 
10 82 A TCMN Krissi Dressler 44.29 (12) 44.89 (10) 1:29.18 (10) 
11 96 A GRY Peggy Curriston 43.68 (10) 46.22 (15) 1:29.90 (11) 
12 104 A GRY Emily Wingard 43.96 (11) 46.04 (14) 1:30.00 (12) 
13 83 A TCMN Lauren Hansen 45.12 (14) 45.33 (12) 1:30.45 (13) 
14 64 A HS Cecile Walsh 44.33 (13) 46.22 (15) 1:30.55 (14) 
15 2 A BC Lexie Harding 45.23 (15) 45.41 (13) 1:30.64 (15) 
16 5 A BC Meredith Hague 48.98 (17) 49.36 (18) 1:38.34 (16) 
17 7 A BC Emilee Evans 48.24 (16) 51.83 (21) 1:40.07 (17) 
18 33 A CHEJ Christina Russell 49.20 (18) 52.21 (22) 1:41.41 (18) 
19 99 A GRY Elle Smith 51.11 (20) 51.58 (20) 1:42.69 (19) 
20 34 A CHEJ Anna Moon 50.53 (19) 52.59 (23) 1:43.12 (20) 
21 85 A TCMN Annie Devoe 52.78 (24) 51.02 (19) 1:43.80 (21) 
22 101 A GRY Rachel Jensen 51.56 (21) 53.64 (25) 1:45.20 (22) 
23 48 A ELK Korin Martinek 52.33 (23) 53.12 (24) 1:45.45 (23) 
24 70 A HS Claire Cunningham 1:02.16 (31) 44.96 (11) 1:47.12 (24) 
25 95 A GRY Alex Boudaux 53.39 (25) 55.54 (26) 1:48.93 (25) 
26 84 A TCMN Keegan Tarrant 54.66 (26) 58.13 (27) 1:52.79 (26) 
27 103 A GRY Ciara Summers 1:07.33 (32) 47.93 (17) 1:55.26 (27) 
28 32 A CHEJ April Whitley 57.61 (28) 58.88 (28) 1:56.49 (28) 
29 38 A CHEJ Paige Podskalny 57.32 (27) 59.26 (30) 1:56.58 (29) 
30 36 A CHEJ Ryleigh Knoop 57.64 (29) 58.96 (29) 1:56.60 (30) 
31 57 A ELK Kara Shipman 1:00.44 (30) 1:00.36 (31) 2:00.80 (31) 
32 4 A BC Laci Hofweber DNF 
33 6 A BC Margeret Durbin DNS DNS 
34 58 A ELK Jesy Parrish 51.78 (22) DSQ 
 
CLASS : B 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 67 B HS Laura Repasky 48.90 (1) 49.13 (1) 1:38.03 (1) 
2 66 B HS Hadley Cunningham 49.34 (2) 49.58 (2) 1:38.92 (2) 
3 94 B GRY Nina Mertzbach 56.25 (3) 56.38 (4) 1:52.63 (3) 
4 91 B GRY Gaby Pineiros 1:10.61 (4) 1:10.12 (5) 2:20.73 (4) 
5 63 B HS Emily Skau DNF 50.58 (3) 
6 68 B HS Gabby Ottimer 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/10/2011 4:45:57 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved