Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
GS TEAM¹
LAKE MICHIGAN CONFERENCE CHAMP BOYS GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - BOYNE HIGHLANDS
2/10/2011 3:30 PM

INDIVIDUAL¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/10/2011                    Page 1 
 
LAKE MICHIGAN CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP 
FEBRUARY 10, 2011 @ BOYNE HIGHLANDS 
BOYS GIANT SLALOM 
 
 
CLASS : A 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 79 A TCMN Stephan Siddall 36.00 (1) 35.56 (2) 1:11.56 (1) 
2 68 A HS Drake Doherty 36.75 (2) 35.39 (1) 1:12.14 (2) 
3 82 A TCMN Cole McCardel 36.89 (3) 36.40 (3) 1:13.29 (3) 
4 80 A TCMN Tyler Hansen 37.06 (4) 37.06 (4) 1:14.12 (4) 
5 70 A HS Greg Gallagher 37.36 (5) 37.63 (7) 1:14.99 (5) 
6 1 A BC Dean Hague 37.69 (9) 37.45 (6) 1:15.14 (6) 
7 83 A TCMN Jeff Summers 37.72 (10) 37.43 (5) 1:15.15 (7) 
8 66 A HS Forrest Lundgren 37.61 (7) 37.65 (8) 1:15.26 (8) 
9 4 A BC Norman Berge 37.79 (11) 37.76 (9) 1:15.55 (9) 
10 33 A CHEJ Brandon Cardwell 37.60 (6) 38.19 (15) 1:15.79 (10) 
11 62 A HS Jac Talcott 37.68 (8) 38.12 (13) 1:15.80 (11) 
12 87 A TCMN Casey Kelley 37.83 (12) 38.11 (12) 1:15.94 (12) 
13 64 A HS Dan Davis 37.91 (13) 38.12 (13) 1:16.03 (13) 
14 5 A BC Cory Bohnet 38.58 (15) 38.07 (11) 1:16.65 (14) 
15 99 A GRY Roger Heggie 38.49 (14) 39.06 (17) 1:17.55 (15) 
16 35 A CHEJ Paul Stolt 39.30 (16) 38.41 (16) 1:17.71 (16) 
17 202 A ELK Gabe Leaf 39.57 (17) 39.36 (18) 1:18.93 (17) 
18 81 A TCMN Ben Dirkse 40.16 (19) 40.33 (19) 1:20.49 (18) 
19 96 A GRY Curtis Wilson 39.98 (18) 40.79 (21) 1:20.77 (19) 
20 3 A BC Neil Anderson 40.65 (20) 40.73 (20) 1:21.38 (20) 
21 63 A HS Ben Postma 40.94 (21) 41.17 (22) 1:22.11 (21) 
22 205 A ELK Jake Klien 41.07 (22) 41.89 (24) 1:22.96 (22) 
23 92 A GRY Aaron Kiessel 41.64 (23) 41.40 (23) 1:23.04 (23) 
24 31 A CHEJ Brian Shutler 46.62 (28) 37.89 (10) 1:24.51 (24) 
25 104 A GRY Jordan Bulmer 42.75 (24) 42.45 (26) 1:25.20 (25) 
26 36 A CHEJ Tag MacCreddie 43.00 (25) 42.98 (27) 1:25.98 (26) 
27 94 A GRY Kevin Ningelgen 43.43 (27) 43.79 (28) 1:27.22 (27) 
28 97 A GRY Kacper Szymonski 43.18 (26) 44.22 (29) 1:27.40 (28) 
29 213 A ELK Tom Wirtz 47.37 (29) 48.69 (30) 1:36.06 (29) 
30 6 A BC Jacob Knitter DNS DNS 
31 32 A CHEJ Jonathon Lindfors DNF 42.13 (25) 
32 34 A CHEJ Tyler Engstrom DNS 
33 210 A ELK Jim King DNS DNS 
 
CLASS : B 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 95 B GRY Nick Swiercz 42.78 (3) 43.67 (3) 1:26.45 (3) 
2 101 B GRY Nick Amaya DNS DNS 
3 65 B HS John Repasky 43.42 (4) 44.49 (4) 1:27.91 (4) 
4 90 B TCMN Chris Buswinska 41.71 (1) 41.00 (1) 1:22.71 (1) 
5 85 B TCMN Max Rysztak 42.38 (2) 43.49 (2) 1:25.87 (2) 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/10/2011 4:36:43 PM 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved