Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
GS TEAM¹
LAKE MICHIGAN CONFERENCE CHAMP GIRLS GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - BOYNE HIGHLANDS
2/10/2011 4:30 PM

GS INDIVD¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/10/2011                    Page 1 
 
LAKE MICHIGAN CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP 
FEBRUARY 10, 2011 @ BOYNE HIGHLANDS 
GIRLS GIANT SLALOM 
 
 
CLASS : A 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 80 A TCMN Nathalie Kenny 33.77 (1) 34.13 (1) 1:07.90 (1) 
2 79 A TCMN Andrea Paine 34.88 (2) 35.19 (2) 1:10.07 (2) 
3 65 A HS Rose Pellegrom 35.49 (3) 35.56 (3) 1:11.05 (3) 
4 1 A BC Kaitlyn Bohnet 35.78 (5) 35.95 (4) 1:11.73 (4) 
5 2 A BC Lexie Harding 35.66 (4) 36.25 (6) 1:11.91 (5) 
6 71 A HS Meg Shepherd 36.09 (6) 36.11 (5) 1:12.20 (6) 
7 61 A HS Morgan Mooradian 36.44 (7) 36.78 (9) 1:13.22 (7) 
8 64 A HS Cecile Walsh 36.63 (8) 36.71 (8) 1:13.34 (8) 
9 62 A HS Abigail Hackman 36.82 (9) 36.78 (9) 1:13.60 (9) 
10 49 A ELK Kaylee Martinek 36.97 (10) 37.37 (13) 1:14.34 (10) 
11 66 A HS Hadley Cunningham 37.14 (11) 37.30 (12) 1:14.44 (11) 
12 103 A GRY Ciara Summers 37.42 (12) 37.20 (11) 1:14.62 (12) 
13 96 A GRY Peggy Curriston 38.02 (13) 38.38 (15) 1:16.40 (13) 
14 82 A TCMN Krissi Dressler 38.27 (14) 38.14 (14) 1:16.41 (14) 
15 83 A TCMN Lauren Hansen 38.90 (15) 38.68 (16) 1:17.58 (15) 
16 104 A GRY Emily Wingard 38.93 (16) 38.87 (17) 1:17.80 (16) 
17 5 A BC Meredith Hague 39.97 (17) 39.73 (18) 1:19.70 (17) 
18 99 A GRY Elle Smith 40.12 (18) 40.38 (19) 1:20.50 (18) 
19 85 A TCMN Annie Devoe 40.16 (19) 40.53 (20) 1:20.69 (19) 
20 33 A CHEJ Christina Russell 40.16 (19) 40.73 (21) 1:20.89 (20) 
21 7 A BC Emilee Evans 41.59 (21) 40.99 (23) 1:22.58 (21) 
22 58 A ELK Jesy Parrish 42.24 (24) 40.80 (22) 1:23.04 (22) 
23 34 A CHEJ Anna Moon 41.93 (22) 42.34 (24) 1:24.27 (23) 
24 95 A GRY Alex Boudaux 42.59 (25) 43.07 (25) 1:25.66 (24) 
25 101 A GRY Rachel Jensen 42.21 (23) 43.53 (28) 1:25.74 (25) 
26 32 A CHEJ April Whitley 43.08 (26) 43.18 (26) 1:26.26 (26) 
27 36 A CHEJ Ryleigh Knoop 44.52 (27) 43.42 (27) 1:27.94 (27) 
28 84 A TCMN Keegan Tarrant 45.40 (30) 45.34 (29) 1:30.74 (28) 
29 48 A ELK Korin Martinek 44.66 (28) 46.56 (31) 1:31.22 (29) 
30 38 A CHEJ Paige Podskalny 45.04 (29) 46.34 (30) 1:31.38 (30) 
31 57 A ELK Kara Shipman 47.79 (31) 48.61 (32) 1:36.40 (31) 
32 35 A CHEJ Casey Keane 1:04.52 (32) 36.36 (7) 1:40.88 (32) 
33 4 A BC Laci Hofweber DNF DNS 
34 6 A BC Margeret Durbin DNS DNS 
 
CLASS : B 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 70 B HS Claire Cunningham 37.69 (1) 37.67 (1) 1:15.36 (1) 
2 63 B HS Emily Skau 39.23 (2) 39.36 (2) 1:18.59 (2) 
3 67 B HS Laura Repasky 40.00 (3) 40.77 (3) 1:20.77 (3) 
4 94 B GRY Nina Mertzbach 43.30 (4) 43.18 (4) 1:26.48 (4) 
5 91 B GRY Gaby Pineiros 55.45 (5) 54.80 (5) 1:50.25 (5) 
6 68 B HS Gabby Ottimer DNS DNS 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/10/2011 6:12:44 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved