Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
WMC Giant Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - ME - Shawnee Peak
2/7/2011 4:30 PM

Results w/Team Score¹print

                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/7/2011                    Page 1 
 
Shawnee Peak 
WMC Giant Slalom Host: Lake Region 
Gray New Gloucester, Yarmouth and Fryeburg 
 
 
CLASS : F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 35 F FA Christina DiPietro 33.61 (3) 33.73 (1) 1:07.34 (1) 
2 3 F YAR Smythe Eddy 33.47 (2) 34.38 (2) 1:07.85 (2) 
3 8 F YAR Claudia Lockwood 33.27 (1) 34.83 (4) 1:08.10 (3) 
4 17 F YAR Taylor Horney 33.71 (5) 34.57 (3) 1:08.28 (4) 
5 9 F FA Abby Smith 33.70 (4) 35.76 (6) 1:09.46 (5) 
6 12 F YAR Rebecca Bell 33.71 (5) 35.88 (7) 1:09.59 (6) 
7 30 F YAR Chapin Dorsett 34.56 (8) 35.49 (5) 1:10.05 (7) 
8 14 F FA Jennifer Prince 34.86 (9) 36.84 (8) 1:11.70 (8) 
9 32 F YAR Julia Primeau 34.08 (7) 37.64 (12) 1:11.72 (9) 
10 15 F LR Victoria Girardin 35.63 (11) 37.09 (9) 1:12.72 (10) 
11 23 F FA Chelsea Abraham 35.60 (10) 37.52 (11) 1:13.12 (11) 
12 5 F FA Eleanor Jones 35.71 (12) 37.42 (10) 1:13.13 (12) 
13 10 F LR Jacqui Black 36.56 (14) 37.90 (13) 1:14.46 (13) 
14 19 F FA Liz McDermith 36.37 (13) 38.15 (14) 1:14.52 (14) 
15 1 F LR Nicole Marucci 37.07 (15) 39.20 (16) 1:16.27 (15) 
16 27 F FA Kelsey Liljedahl 37.54 (16) 38.92 (15) 1:16.46 (16) 
17 31 F FA Meghan MacGillivra 38.31 (17) 39.81 (18) 1:18.12 (17) 
18 2 F GNG Katie Morency 39.68 (20) 39.44 (17) 1:19.12 (18) 
19 22 F YAR Abby Vogel 39.07 (18) 40.77 (19) 1:19.84 (19) 
20 24 F LR Paige Kenison 39.91 (21) 41.10 (20) 1:21.01 (20) 
21 33 F FA Sasha Azel 39.62 (19) 41.90 (23) 1:21.52 (21) 
22 26 F YAR Caroline MacLeod 40.62 (23) 41.24 (22) 1:21.86 (22) 
23 20 F LR Samantha Marucci 40.24 (22) 42.79 (24) 1:23.03 (23) 
24 6 F LR Emily Doviak 41.46 (24) 42.89 (25) 1:24.35 (24) 
25 11 F GNG Amanda Giggy 42.07 (25) 43.70 (26) 1:25.77 (25) 
26 25 F GNG Robin Pekley 44.24 (27) 45.18 (27) 1:29.42 (26) 
27 7 F GNG Sarah Pelkey 44.12 (26) 49.16 (28) 1:33.28 (27) 
28 16 F GNG Natalie Robbins 48.21 (29) 49.37 (29) 1:37.58 (28) 
29 21 F GNG Karen Sutherland 48.11 (28) 51.34 (30) 1:39.45 (29) 
30 28 F LR Kayla Gray 1:01.48 (30) 58.24 (31) 1:59.72 (30) 
31 34 F YAR Natalie Salmon DNF 41.12 (21) 
 
CLASS : M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 43 M LR Jack Tragert 31.36 (1) 32.06 (1) 1:03.42 (1) 
2 41 M YAR Patrick Vigue 32.95 (3) 32.94 (3) 1:05.89 (2) 
3 50 M YAR Matt Highland 32.72 (2) 33.41 (4) 1:06.13 (3) 
4 44 M GNG Tyler Holmquist 35.15 (9) 35.20 (6) 1:10.35 (4) 
5 37 M LR Wes Sulloway 36.01 (10) 34.41 (5) 1:10.42 (5) 
6 46 M FA Ian Shea 34.90 (8) 35.56 (7) 1:10.46 (6) 
7 64 M YAR Sam Keegan 34.40 (7) 36.46 (10) 1:10.86 (7) 
8 48 M LR Clark Sulloway 36.30 (12) 35.91 (9) 1:12.21 (8) 
9 49 M GNG Pierce Stevens 36.06 (11) 37.05 (13) 1:13.11 (9) 
10 59 M GNG Will Bartlett 36.66 (13) 36.62 (11) 1:13.28 (10) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/7/2011 5:52:33 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved