Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Official Results 2¹
Age Class Series - 1 Run Slalom, Men
USA - CO - Beaver Creek
2/6/2011 1:15 PM

Start List Race 2¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
AGE CLASS SERIES  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. N0257  
Ski and Snowboard Club Vail FEBRUARY 6, 2011 
BEAVER CREEK Rocky Mountain Division 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
START LIST  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD J. WESTCOTT (USA) COURSE BEAR TRAP 
REFEREE START 2707 M 
CHIEF OF RACE P. JENICK (USA) FINISH 2565 M 
VERTICAL DROP 142 M 
LENGTH 0 M 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 8979/11/08 
 
 
COURSE SETTER  
FORERUNNERS -A- -B-  
-C- -D-  
-E- -F-  
-G- -H-  
-I- -J-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES /() 
START TIME 13.15 
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
SEED 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- POINTS 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR NAT 
 
1 18 Keating, Spencer R J-5 USA/TEL /00  
2 17 Davies, Gordon J-5 USA/ASP /01  
3 16 Bailis, Finley J-5 USA/TEL /00  
4 15 Bervy, Max J-5 USA/SSCV /00  
5 14 Lettovsky, Dominik J-5 USA/SSCV /01  
6 13 Aviram, Eelan D J-5 USA/ASP /03  
7 12 Padyk, Aidan J-5 USA/PWD /01  
8 11 Carlson, Peter J-5 USA/PWD /00  
9 10 Rolfs, Alby J-5 USA/TEL /00  
10 9 Pistole, Dale J-5 USA/SSCV /00  
11 8 Strauch, Tucker L J-5 USA/SSCV /00  
12 7 Beamer, Ben J-5 USA/IND /00  
13 6 Littman, Peter J-5 USA/SSCV /00  
14 5 Savin, George F J-5 USA/SSCV /00  
15 4 Sharp, Will J-5 USA/TBK /00  
 
 
06-02-11 / BEAVER CREEK LIST: NLM711 N0257 SM3 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE Alge TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved