Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Wintergreen SL - Slalom, Men
USA - VA - WINTERGREEN RESORT
2/5/2011 9:00 AM
2nd run at 11:30

start List¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
WINTERGREEN SL  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. N1635  
WINTERGREEN RACE TEAM FEBRUARY 5, 2011 
WINTERGREEN RESORT EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
START LIST - 1st RUN  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD COURSE BIG ACORN 
REFEREE START 1021 M 
CHIEF OF RACE FINISH 893 M 
VERTICAL DROP 128 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U558/11/09 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER  
FORERUNNERS -A- -A-  
-B- -B-  
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES /() /() 
START TIME 5.00 5.00 
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
SEED 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- POINTS 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR NAT 
 
1 68 Ix, Alex J-6 USA/WTG /02  
2 69 Dutt, Jared A J-6 USA/ /02  
3 70 Rowan, Jake Frederick J-5 USA/BRY /01  
4 71 Collett, Ethan J-5 USA/CTL /00  
5 72 Troan, Lawrence A J-6 USA/WTG /02  
6 73 Given, Arthur J-5 USA/WTG /00  
7 74 Liquerman, Bryce J-5 USA/BRY /01  
8 75 Ballard, John David J-5 USA/WTG /01  
9 76 Dutt, Collin P J-5 USA/ /00  
10 77 Hamlin, Carter J-4 USA/WTG /99  
11 78 Carrier, Noah J-4 USA/MAS /98  
12 79 Willett, Winston J-4 USA/WTG /98  
13 80 Fonvielle, Mclean J-4 USA/WTG /98  
14 81 Wacker, Bradley W J-4 USA/BRY /99  
15 82 Bragg, Jacob J-4 USA/SNO /98  
 
 
05-02-11 / WINTERGREEN RESORT LIST: NLM711 N1635 SM3 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved