Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6    Link to This RaceResults  
USSA Eastern Region Ladies NJR - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - NH - Sunapee
2/10/2011 8:00 AM

OFFICIAL RESULTS¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
USSA EASTERN REGION LADIES NJR  
 
 
MOUNT SUNAPEE SKI CLUB FEBRUARY 10, 2011 
SUNAPEE EASTERN REGION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD FIS T. MAGUIRE (USA) COURSE LYNX 
REFEREE E. MASCOLINO (USA) START 680 M 
CHIEF OF RACE S. PENNOYER (USA) FINISH 400 M 
VERTICAL DROP 280 M 
 
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr. 7887/10/05 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER J. NELSON (USA) B. MOODY (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- L. IRWIN (USA) -A- L. IRWIN (USA) 
-B- S. DUNSTAN (USA) -B- M. SPEAR (USA) 
-C- J. ATWOOD (USA) -C- H. BROWNSON (USA) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 33/(33) 33/(33) 
START TIME 10.01 13.02 
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: HARD PACK TEMP. S:-13 C F: -9 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
F=870 
PL BIB CODE COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr SURNAME NAME 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 12 539898 ANDREWS, Lena USA/TSSR 50.01 53.48 1`43.49 0.00 
2 6 539254 Rowland, Amelia USA/CVA 49.75 53.80 1`43.55 0.50 
3 7 539344 BARTHOLD, Jeanne USA/ 50.04 53.99 1`44.03 4.54 
4 44 539934 Gilbert, Elle USA/SMS 49.70 54.53 1`44.23 6.22 
5 48 6535228 Rolfs, Elizabeth USA/BMA 50.68 53.79 1`44.47 8.24 
6 23 6535204 Lathrop, Brittany USA/SMS 49.92 54.59 1`44.51 8.57 
7 9 6535086 Gibson, Libby USA/SMS 50.20 54.43 1`44.63 9.58 
8 5 539925 Reilly, Amanda S USA/SMS 50.67 54.11 1`44.78 10.84 
9 2 539853 Klein, Morgan USA/SMS 50.25 54.60 1`44.85 11.43 
10 11 539080 Ackerman, Delainey USA/TSSR 51.01 54.05 1`45.06 13.20 
11 20 539974 Husson, Emily USA/FSC 50.54 54.82 1`45.36 15.72 
12 15 539652 Hayes, Emily USA/HOLD 51.47 54.01 1`45.48 16.73 
13 39 539730 Leach, Jordan C USA/MMSC 50.81 54.69 1`45.50 16.90 
14 50 539999 Glander, Kelly N USA/GMVS 51.36 54.28 1`45.64 18.07 
15 16 539665 Leavitt, Sierra USA/CVA 51.62 54.04 1`45.66 18.24 
 
 
10-02-11 / SUNAPEE LIST: FLW811 USA6618.904 GF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved