Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
pa cup series - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - PA - Blue Mountain Ski Area
2/4/2011 9:30 AM

pa cup series 2 4 11¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
PA CUP SERIES  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0375  
BMRT FEBRUARY 4, 2011 
Blue Mountain Ski Area EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD J. MCGREGOR (USA) COURSE RAZORS EDGE 
REFEREE S. ANTAL (USA) START 464 M 
CHIEF OF RACE R. LIPTON (USA) FINISH 193 M 
VERTICAL DROP 271 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. u315/11/05 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER A. DEPAULO (USA) B. BEDELL (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- ZAVILLA, KARA (USA) -A- ZAVILLA, KARA (USA) 
-B- FILLING, TYLER (USA) -B- FILLING, TYLER (USA) 
-C- NORELLI, CLYDE (USA) -C- NORELLI, CLYDE (USA) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 35/(33) 36/(34) 
START TIME 10.13 13.34 
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: HARD PACK TEMP. S: -9 C F: -1 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 94.31 ----------------------- 
F=870 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 122 E5614508 Sulpizio, Joseph E /89 47.10 59.58 1:46.68 0.00 
2 45 E5897707 Dymeck, Devin SSRT/92 48.02 1:00.54 1:48.56 15.33 
3 55 E5872833 Steinbach, Thomas R SNO/94 48.92 1:00.39 1:49.31 21.45 
4 47 E5750880 Clayton, Alex J WPRC/93 48.49 1:01.93 1:50.42 30.50 
5 73 E5907464 Bender, Jamie SRRC/95 50.79 1:01.68 1:52.47 47.22 
6 54 E5823190 Snyder, Chance PASEF/93 50.15 1:02.48 1:52.63 48.52 
7 46 E6108195 Wakeen, Kyle SRRC/93 50.39 1:02.78 1:53.17 52.93 
8 62 E6039069 MacCrory, Alec LMRT/95 50.71 1:03.44 1:54.15 60.92 
9 67 E5960216 Dietrick, Andy EMSC/93 50.77 1:03.77 1:54.54 64.10 
10 60 E6131338 Hoffman, Cameron WTSEF/94 50.59 1:04.11 1:54.70 65.40 
11 79 E5941349 Balinski, Galen EMSC/87 51.06 1:03.85 1:54.91 67.12 
12 61 X5963038 Talanov, Artem WPRC/93 51.83 1:03.33 1:55.16 69.16 
13 72 E5702956 Larch, Eric TIMB/92 51.08 1:04.14 1:55.22 69.65 
14 75 E6022313 Cura, Ryan PASEF/92 50.32 1:05.15 1:55.47 71.68 
15 52 E5910146 Harold, Tyler JFRT/93 51.09 1:04.55 1:55.64 73.07 
 
 
04-02-11 / Blue Mountain Ski Area LIST: NLM711 U0375 GM8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved