Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
GS TEAM¹
BIG NORTH CONFERENCE BOYS GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - NUBS NOB
2/1/2011 10:00 AM

GS INDIVID¹print

                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/1/2011                    Page 1 
 
Boys Giant Slalom BNC 2.1.11 
 
 
CLASS : A 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 101 A PET-A Gunner Lundteigen 20.10 (1) 20.28 (1) 40.38 (1) 
2 100 A PET-A Brian Erhart 20.26 (2) 20.40 (2) 40.66 (2) 
3 70 A TCC-A Clark Phelps 20.31 (3) 20.42 (5) 40.73 (3) 
4 1 A TCW-A Lee Batcha 20.49 (5) 20.41 (4) 40.90 (4) 
5 74 A TCC-A Briggs Chapman 20.71 (7) 20.40 (2) 41.11 (5) 
6 177 A TCC-A Brenn Olsen 20.58 (6) 20.57 (6) 41.15 (6) 
7 73 A TCC-A Kalvis Horhburg 20.76 (8) 20.64 (7) 41.40 (7) 
8 103 A PET-A Michael Drake 20.86 (12) 20.84 (9) 41.70 (8) 
9 71 A TCC-A Micah Appel 20.83 (11) 20.89 (10) 41.72 (9) 
10 105 A PET-A Ben Loomis 20.82 (10) 21.30 (14) 42.12 (10) 
11 53 A CAD-A Matt Eisinga 21.30 (13) 21.29 (13) 42.59 (11) 
12 40 A CAD-A Seth Houk 21.54 (17) 21.21 (11) 42.75 (12) 
13 5 A TCW-A Finley Clark 21.52 (16) 21.36 (15) 42.88 (13) 
14 7 A TCW-A Matt Lowe 21.45 (15) 21.43 (16) 42.88 (13) 
15 75 A TCC-A Mark Madion 21.37 (14) 21.55 (18) 42.92 (15) 
16 9 A TCW-A Charlie Hornbogen 21.66 (18) 21.86 (20) 43.52 (16) 
17 11 A TCW-A Alex Podges 21.82 (19) 21.85 (19) 43.67 (17) 
18 48 A CAD-A Josh Zdrodowski 21.92 (20) 21.98 (21) 43.90 (18) 
19 47 A CAD-A Kurtis VanAlst 21.94 (21) 22.06 (22) 44.00 (19) 
20 49 A CAD-A Kyle Thurston 22.55 (22) 22.75 (23) 45.30 (20) 
21 147 A GYD-A Christian Elesser 26.91 (23) 27.24 (25) 54.15 (21) 
22 104 A PET-A Brian Doull 33.88 (26) 21.24 (12) 55.12 (22) 
23 149 A GYD-A Mike Ursu 27.35 (24) 27.86 (26) 55.21 (23) 
24 146 A GYD-A Kory Wegmeyer 36.38 (27) 23.87 (24) 1:00.25 (24) 
25 102 A PET-A Kyle Antonishen 40.48 (28) 20.73 (8) 1:01.21 (25) 
26 143 A GYD-A Kenny Lampert 48.66 (29) 21.47 (17) 1:10.13 (26) 
27 3 A TCW-A Ryan Ness 20.42 (4) DNF 
28 46 A CAD-A Jacob Mitchell 20.77 (9) DNF 
29 144 A GYD-A Ryan Li 29.48 (25) DNF 
30 148 A GYD-A Teague Hall DNF DNS 
 
CLASS : B 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 106 B PET-B Noah Honaker 20.84 (1) 21.01 (1) 41.85 (1) 
2 159 B PET-B Andrew Hamlin 20.87 (2) 21.19 (2) 42.06 (2) 
3 158 B PET-B Matt Dankert 21.28 (3) 21.77 (4) 43.05 (3) 
4 72 B TCC-B Nate Mikulski 21.80 (6) 21.82 (5) 43.62 (4) 
5 78 B TCC-B Kurt Frick 21.79 (5) 21.94 (6) 43.73 (5) 
6 107 B PET-B Joe Loomis 22.38 (9) 22.37 (7) 44.75 (6) 
7 80 B TCC-B Jack Noble 23.61 (18) 21.54 (3) 45.15 (7) 
8 79 B TCC-B Jacob Gerstner 22.73 (10) 22.47 (8) 45.20 (8) 
9 114 B PET-C Caelen Smith 22.31 (8) 23.25 (10) 45.56 (9) 
10 111 B PET-B Trevor Grahm 23.08 (11) 22.60 (9) 45.68 (10) 
11 31 B CAD-B Adam Pertunen 23.22 (13) 23.51 (12) 46.73 (11) 
12 15 B TCW-B Ryan Geiser 23.27 (14) 23.55 (13) 46.82 (12) 
13 112 B PET-C Casey Festerling 23.09 (12) 23.78 (17) 46.87 (13) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/2/2011 6:17:36 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved