Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Boys 6 Team Results¹
Girls 6 Team Results¹
Girls 7/8 Team Resul¹
Boys Results¹
Girls Results¹
Middle School Slalom Feb 1, 2011 - Dual, Combined
USA - - Nubs Nob
2/1/2011 4:00 PM

Boys 7/8 Team Result¹print

                           MI Team Scoring  2/1/2011                      Page 1 
 
Middle School Slalom 2/1/11 
Petoskey Host: Harbor Springs, NCSC, and Boyne 
 
Current Class : 7 and 8 Boys 
 
Team : HS-B Total Points : 10.0 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Combined Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
12 7 and 8 Boy Shea Fuhrman 31.06 (2) 31.44 (1) 1:02.50 (1) 1 * 
26 7 and 8 Boy Matthew Fought 33.55 (4) 32.75 (2) 1:06.30 (2) 2 * 
38 7 and 8 Boy Colin Green 35.83 (6) 35.07 (5) 1:10.90 (3) 3 * 
6 7 and 8 Boy Nicholas Mogford 29.60 (1) 42.90 (20 1:12.50 (4) 4 * 
46 7 and 8 Boy Ben Arnold 39.14 (11 36.28 (7) 1:15.42 (7) 7 
50 7 and 8 Boy Austen Hughey 39.62 (12 38.63 (12 1:18.25 (10) 10 
54 7 and 8 Boy Caelan Moglovkin 43.83 (18 44.51 (22 1:28.34 (17) 17 
66 7 and 8 Boy DJ Brady 46.04 (28 44.98 (25 1:31.02 (21) 21 
62 7 and 8 Boy Ben Keller 46.03 (26 45.44 (29 1:31.47 (25) 25 
18 7 and 8 Boy John Bailey 32.77 (3) DNF 42 
42 7 and 8 Boy Anders Lundgren DNF 36.31 (8) 42 
56 7 and 8 Boy Ben Brushaber 45.88 (24 DNF 42 
 
Team : PMS-B Total Points : 34.0 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Combined Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
60 7 and 8 Boy Cameron Brown 36.72 (7) 36.14 (6) 1:12.86 (5) 5 * 
22 7 and 8 Boy Mason Norton 38.69 (10 38.27 (11 1:16.96 (8) 8 * 
40 7 and 8 Boy Brett Siegwart 40.59 (15 36.99 (10 1:17.58 (9) 9 * 
4 7 and 8 Boy Josh Pemberton 45.42 (21 34.17 (3) 1:19.59 (12) 12 * 
30 7 and 8 Boy Samuel Armstrong 40.32 (14 39.42 (14 1:19.74 (13) 13 
76 7 and 8 Boy John Norton 42.57 (16 40.44 (18 1:23.01 (14) 14 
44 7 and 8 Boy Jeremiah Johnson 43.33 (17 40.13 (17 1:23.46 (15) 15 
80 7 and 8 Boy Weston Kulman 47.25 (29 39.53 (15 1:26.78 (16) 16 
70 7 and 8 Boy Peter Loomis 45.59 (23 44.37 (21 1:29.96 (18) 18 
48 7 and 8 Boy Brandon Ginkel 49.69 (31 40.90 (19 1:30.59 (19) 19 
52 7 and 8 Boy Cole Miller 46.03 (26 44.81 (24 1:30.84 (20) 20 
58 7 and 8 Boy Ryan Dunneback 45.99 (25 45.13 (27 1:31.12 (22) 22 
72 7 and 8 Boy James McConnel 51.40 (33 44.72 (23 1:36.12 (26) 26 
84 7 and 8 Boy Tommy Bulmann 49.15 (30 48.00 (31 1:37.15 (27) 27 
78 7 and 8 Boy Tom Vanslenbrouck 50.90 (32 48.72 (32 1:39.62 (28) 28 
64 7 and 8 Boy Calloway Moore 55.88 (37 45.07 (26 1:40.95 (29) 29 
82 7 and 8 Boy Jacob Knott 51.71 (35 50.85 (33 1:42.56 (30) 30 
90 7 and 8 Boy Jacob Kromm 45.22 (20 1:04.77 (36 1:49.99 (31) 31 
86 7 and 8 Boy Ian Shumway 54.25 (36 57.23 (34 1:51.48 (32) 32 
74 7 and 8 Boy Easton Moore 1:12.20 (38 45.35 (28 1:57.55 (33) 33 
10 7 and 8 Boy Max Meyerson 37.78 (9) DSQ 42 
36 7 and 8 Boy Eric Hofman DNF 34.21 (4) 42 
68 7 and 8 Boy Drew Nicholas 44.08 (19 DNF 42 
88 7 and 8 Boy Patrick Shepard 35.62 (5) DSQ 42 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/2/2011 10:39:05 AM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved