Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Boys 6 Team Results¹
Boys 7/8 Team Result¹
Girls 6 Team Results¹
Girls 7/8 Team Resul¹
Girls Results¹
Middle School Slalom Feb 1, 2011 - Dual, Combined
USA - - Nubs Nob
2/1/2011 4:00 PM

Boys Results¹print

                           DUAL COURSE RACE  2/1/2011                     Page 1 
 
Middle School Slalom 2/1/11 
Petoskey Host: Harbor Springs, NCSC, and Boyne 
 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 12 7 and 8 HS-B Shea Fuhrman 31.06 (2) 31.44 (1) 1:02.50 (1) 
2 26 7 and 8 HS-B Matthew Fought 33.55 (4) 32.75 (2) 1:06.30 (2) 
3 38 7 and 8 HS-B Colin Green 35.83 (6) 35.07 (5) 1:10.90 (3) 
4 6 7 and 8 HS-B Nicholas Mogford 29.60 (1) 42.90 (20) 1:12.50 (4) 
5 60 7 and 8 PMS-B Cameron Brown 36.72 (7) 36.14 (6) 1:12.86 (5) 
6 8 7 and 8 BCMS- Elliot Crouch 36.84 (8) 36.55 (9) 1:13.39 (6) 
7 46 7 and 8 HS-B Ben Arnold 39.14 (11) 36.28 (7) 1:15.42 (7) 
8 22 7 and 8 PMS-B Mason Norton 38.69 (10) 38.27 (11) 1:16.96 (8) 
9 40 7 and 8 PMS-B Brett Siegwart 40.59 (15) 36.99 (10) 1:17.58 (9) 
10 50 7 and 8 HS-B Austen Hughey 39.62 (12) 38.63 (12) 1:18.25 (10) 
11 24 7 and 8 BCMS- Tanner Evans 40.24 (13) 39.12 (13) 1:19.36 (11) 
12 4 7 and 8 PMS-B Josh Pemberton 45.42 (21) 34.17 (3) 1:19.59 (12) 
13 30 7 and 8 PMS-B Samuel Armstrong 40.32 (14) 39.42 (14) 1:19.74 (13) 
14 76 7 and 8 PMS-B John Norton 42.57 (16) 40.44 (18) 1:23.01 (14) 
15 44 7 and 8 PMS-B Jeremiah Johnson 43.33 (17) 40.13 (17) 1:23.46 (15) 
16 80 7 and 8 PMS-B Weston Kulman 47.25 (29) 39.53 (15) 1:26.78 (16) 
17 54 7 and 8 HS-B Caelan Moglovkin 43.83 (18) 44.51 (22) 1:28.34 (17) 
18 70 7 and 8 PMS-B Peter Loomis 45.59 (23) 44.37 (21) 1:29.96 (18) 
19 48 7 and 8 PMS-B Brandon Ginkel 49.69 (31) 40.90 (19) 1:30.59 (19) 
20 52 7 and 8 PMS-B Cole Miller 46.03 (26) 44.81 (24) 1:30.84 (20) 
21 66 7 and 8 HS-B DJ Brady 46.04 (28) 44.98 (25) 1:31.02 (21) 
22 58 7 and 8 PMS-B Ryan Dunneback 45.99 (25) 45.13 (27) 1:31.12 (22) 
23 28 7 and 8 BCMS- Devin Baker 45.44 (22) 45.71 (30) 1:31.15 (23) 
24 14 7 and 8 BCMS- Spencer Binkley 51.41 (34) 39.78 (16) 1:31.19 (24) 
25 62 7 and 8 HS-B Ben Keller 46.03 (26) 45.44 (29) 1:31.47 (25) 
26 72 7 and 8 PMS-B James McConnel 51.40 (33) 44.72 (23) 1:36.12 (26) 
27 84 7 and 8 PMS-B Tommy Bulmann 49.15 (30) 48.00 (31) 1:37.15 (27) 
28 78 7 and 8 PMS-B Tom Vanslenbrouck 50.90 (32) 48.72 (32) 1:39.62 (28) 
29 64 7 and 8 PMS-B Calloway Moore 55.88 (37) 45.07 (26) 1:40.95 (29) 
30 82 7 and 8 PMS-B Jacob Knott 51.71 (35) 50.85 (33) 1:42.56 (30) 
31 90 7 and 8 PMS-B Jacob Kromm 45.22 (20) 1:04.77 (36) 1:49.99 (31) 
32 86 7 and 8 PMS-B Ian Shumway 54.25 (36) 57.23 (34) 1:51.48 (32) 
33 74 7 and 8 PMS-B Easton Moore 1:12.20 (38) 45.35 (28) 1:57.55 (33) 
34 18 7 and 8 HS-B John Bailey 32.77 (3) DNF 
35 42 7 and 8 HS-B Anders Lundgren DNF 36.31 (8) 
36 56 7 and 8 HS-B Ben Brushaber 45.88 (24) DNF 
37 10 7 and 8 PMS-B Max Meyerson 37.78 (9) DSQ 
38 36 7 and 8 PMS-B Eric Hofman DNF 34.21 (4) 
39 68 7 and 8 PMS-B Drew Nicholas 44.08 (19) DNF 
40 88 7 and 8 PMS-B Patrick Shepard 35.62 (5) DSQ 
41 32 7 and 8 NCSC- Ben Kunz DSQ 1:01.67 (35) 
42 92 6 Boy PMS-6 Mitch Makela 32.97 (1) 33.16 (1) 1:06.13 (1) 
43 96 6 Boy HS-6B Stuart Green 39.98 (2) 39.39 (2) 1:19.37 (2) 
44 100 6 Boy PMS-6 Kyle Festerling 44.95 (5) 42.34 (3) 1:27.29 (3) 
45 104 6 Boy HS-6B Skip Schorfhaar 45.46 (6) 45.45 (6) 1:30.91 (4) 
46 106 6 Boy HS-6B Brandon Goldsmith 47.44 (9) 44.43 (5) 1:31.87 (5) 
47 112 6 Boy HS-6B Cameron Kennard 45.90 (7) 46.15 (7) 1:32.05 (6) 
48 118 6 Boy HS-6B Devon Mogford 46.62 (8) 46.15 (7) 1:32.77 (7) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/2/2011 10:34:01 AM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved