Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
SLALOM TEAM¹
BIG NORTH BOYS SLALOM - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - NUBS NOB
2/1/2011 12:30 PM

SLALOM INDIVID¹print

                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/1/2011                    Page 1 
 
Boys Slalom BNC 2.1.11 
 
 
CLASS : A 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 70 A TCC-A Clark Phelps 27.73 (1) 28.33 (1) 56.06 (1) 
2 102 A PET-A Kyle Antonishen 29.06 (3) 29.48 (3) 58.54 (2) 
3 1 A TCW-A Lee Batcha 28.83 (2) 29.91 (6) 58.74 (3) 
4 100 A PET-A Brian Erhart 29.38 (5) 29.85 (4) 59.23 (4) 
5 101 A PET-A Gunner Lundteigen 29.59 (6) 29.87 (5) 59.46 (5) 
6 71 A TCC-A Micah Appel 29.31 (4) 30.42 (8) 59.73 (6) 
7 74 A TCC-A Briggs Chapman 29.88 (7) 30.69 (9) 1:00.57 (7) 
8 5 A TCW-A Finley Clark 29.99 (8) 30.87 (10) 1:00.86 (8) 
9 40 A CAD-A Seth Houk 30.59 (9) 31.18 (12) 1:01.77 (9) 
10 86 A TCC-A Max Collins 30.91 (10) 31.37 (13) 1:02.28 (10) 
11 47 A CAD-A Kurtis VanAlst 31.35 (12) 31.05 (11) 1:02.40 (11) 
12 103 A PET-A Michael Drake 31.27 (11) 31.84 (14) 1:03.11 (12) 
13 53 A CAD-A Matt Eisinga 31.60 (13) 31.95 (16) 1:03.55 (13) 
14 143 A GYD-A Kenny Lampert 33.19 (16) 32.30 (17) 1:05.49 (14) 
15 7 A TCW-A Matt Lowe 34.44 (19) 31.86 (15) 1:06.30 (15) 
16 11 A TCW-A Alex Podges 33.40 (17) 33.44 (18) 1:06.84 (16) 
17 48 A CAD-A Josh Zdrodowski 33.66 (18) 33.50 (19) 1:07.16 (17) 
18 144 A GYD-A Ryan Li 34.90 (20) 34.24 (20) 1:09.14 (18) 
19 3 A TCW-A Ryan Ness 42.78 (22) 28.56 (2) 1:11.34 (19) 
20 80 A TCC-A Jack Noble 32.25 (15) 39.15 (22) 1:11.40 (20) 
21 31 A CAD-A Adam Pertunen 36.53 (21) 37.64 (21) 1:14.17 (21) 
22 46 A CAD-A Jacob Mitchell 32.09 (14) 45.99 (23) 1:18.08 (22) 
23 105 A PET-A Ben Loomis 56.70 (25) 30.36 (7) 1:27.06 (23) 
24 150 A GYD-A Shanti Witt 48.43 (23) 58.66 (24) 1:47.09 (24) 
25 148 A GYD-A Teague Hall 53.74 (24) 1:03.55 (25) 1:57.29 (25) 
26 146 A GYD-A Kory Wegmeyer DSQ DNS 
27 73 A TCC-A Kalvis Horhburg DNF DNS 
28 104 A PET-A Brian Doull DSQ DNS 
29 9 A TCW-A Charlie Hornbogen 1:01.69 (26) DNF 
30 149 A GYD-A Mike Ursu DNF DNS 
 
CLASS : B 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 75 B TCC-B Mark Madion 32.29 (3) 32.09 (2) 1:04.38 (1) 
2 158 B PET-B Matt Dankert 31.72 (1) 33.11 (4) 1:04.83 (2) 
3 79 B TCC-B Jacob Gerstner 32.09 (2) 33.22 (5) 1:05.31 (3) 
4 107 B PET-B Joe Loomis 32.47 (4) 33.06 (3) 1:05.53 (4) 
5 159 B PET-B Andrew Hamlin 34.50 (7) 35.08 (6) 1:09.58 (5) 
6 110 B PET-B Trevor Kingsbury 33.87 (6) 37.98 (12) 1:11.85 (6) 
7 83 B TCC-B Ben Saunders 35.90 (9) 36.39 (9) 1:12.29 (7) 
8 114 B PET-C Caelen Smith 36.14 (10) 36.17 (8) 1:12.31 (8) 
9 82 B TCC-C Danny Madion 35.69 (8) 37.01 (10) 1:12.70 (9) 
10 41 B CAD-B Trevor Neiss 36.50 (11) 37.74 (11) 1:14.24 (10) 
11 88 B TCC-C Chris Hall 37.02 (12) 39.46 (18) 1:16.48 (11) 
12 77 B TCC-C Brady Versluis 38.59 (14) 39.02 (15) 1:17.61 (12) 
13 42 B CAD-B Alex Best 38.60 (15) 39.10 (16) 1:17.70 (13) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/1/2011 2:15:16 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved