Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
North 2 - Snowboard Dual Slalom - Dual, Combined
USA - CA - Northstar at Tahoe
1/31/2011 12:00 PM

Official Results¹print

                          Northstar at Tahoe  1/31/2011                     Page 1 
 
Northstar at Tahoe 
CNISSF 
North 2 - Snowboard Dual Slalom 
 
 
CLASS : N2-G 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 595 N2-G SHA Kaylie Kendall 58.76 (10) 1:00.42 (8) 1:59.18 (7) 
2 475 N2-G FH Jessica Ruste 1:01.93 (17) 1:01.27 (12) 2:03.20 (10) 
3 471 N2-G FH Rachel Balassi 1:02.91 (20) 1:01.17 (10) 2:04.08 (11) 
4 480 N2-G FH Haley Gipp 1:01.97 (18) 1:04.71 (17) 2:06.68 (16) 
5 122 N2-G UP Leah Evans 1:04.62 (22) 1:07.59 (24) 2:12.21 (22) 
6 476 N2-G FH Tara Meyers 1:11.91 (33) 1:01.22 (11) 2:13.13 (25) 
7 71 N2-G RB Lyndsey Hubbell 1:13.29 (35) 1:08.05 (27) 2:21.34 (33) 
8 592 N2-G SHA Ciara Bowman 1:13.41 (36) 1:15.87 (43) 2:29.28 (40) 
9 462 N2-G FH Alexis Perkins 1:24.25 (51) 1:08.04 (26) 2:32.29 (41) 
10 121 N2-G UP Hannah Baldwin-Pu 1:21.70 (50) 1:18.45 (46) 2:40.15 (45) 
11 594 N2-G SHA Savannah Goble 1:20.50 (47) 1:22.29 (48) 2:42.79 (46) 
12 546 N2-G ENT Samantha Snyder 1:27.34 (52) 1:25.61 (51) 2:52.95 (51) 
13 600 N2-G SHA Rachel Waits 1:30.62 (57) 1:27.92 (52) 2:58.54 (53) 
14 545 N2-G ENT Savannah Riley 1:27.77 (54) 1:34.03 (57) 3:01.80 (55) 
15 72 N2-G RB Haylie Keaton 1:27.93 (55) 1:45.67 (61) 3:13.60 (56) 
16 74 N2-G RB Emily Smalley 1:44.33 (60) 1:41.54 (59) 3:25.87 (59) 
17 468 N2-G FH Amber Gardinier 1:42.10 (59) 1:49.32 (62) 3:31.42 (60) 
18 464 N2-G FH Bethany West 1:13.58 (38) DSQ 
 
CLASS : N2-OB 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 461 N2-OB FH Joey Doelker 1:18.06 (46) 1:20.16 (47) 2:38.22 (44) 
2 606 N2-OB SHA Seth Nixa 1:08.28 (29) 1:15.76 (42) 2:24.04 (35) 
3 635 N2-OB SHA Nick Stotter 1:14.98 (41) 1:11.44 (37) 2:26.42 (38) 
4 604 N2-OB SHA Alec Nixa 1:01.64 (15) 1:06.85 (22) 2:08.49 (18) 
5 610 N2-OB SHA Matt OConnor 1:11.53 (32) 1:13.79 (41) 2:25.32 (37) 
6 602 N2-OB SHA Mitchell Martinez 1:13.56 (37) 1:23.79 (49) 2:37.35 (43) 
 
CLASS : N2-VB 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 599 N2-VB SHA Jacob Hougun 45.25 (1) 44.29 (1) 1:29.54 (1) 
2 590 N2-VB SHA Chase Anderson 52.09 (2) 47.94 (2) 1:40.03 (2) 
3 623 N2-VB SHA Bryson Schreder 54.82 (4) 52.92 (3) 1:47.74 (3) 
4 550 N2-VB ENT Jesse Red 52.67 (3) 57.49 (6) 1:50.16 (4) 
5 594A N2-VB SHA KC Crawford 56.80 (6) 56.37 (4) 1:53.17 (5) 
6 469 N2-VB FH Andrew Oliphant 56.85 (7) 57.08 (5) 1:53.93 (6) 
7 126 N2-VB UP Wes Shupe 1:00.12 (12) 1:00.27 (7) 2:00.39 (8) 
8 463 N2-VB FH Andrew Rossow 1:00.23 (13) 1:00.57 (9) 2:00.80 (9) 
9 82 N2-VB RB Kyle Bickley 58.89 (11) 1:05.45 (18) 2:04.34 (12) 
10 474 N2-VB FH Carl Pedersen 56.02 (5) 1:08.63 (29) 2:04.65 (13) 
11 549 N2-VB ENT River Ragulsky 57.92 (9) 1:06.75 (20) 2:04.67 (14) 
12 466 N2-VB FH Jaret Robertson 1:01.55 (14) 1:03.53 (13) 2:05.08 (15) 
13 472 N2-VB FH Joesph Bennett 57.39 (8) 1:11.02 (36) 2:08.41 (17) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/31/2011 1:20:29 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved