Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Western Maine Conference Mens Giant Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - ME - Shawnee Peak
1/31/2011 4:31 PM

Results w/Team Score¹print

 Western Maine Conference    GIANT SLALOM      Shawnee Peak Ski Area      Page 1 
January 31, 2011 Host: Falmouth; Yarmouth; Greely; Cape Elizabeth 
MEN 
Class : M 
 
Pl Name Team Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
_______________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 Sam Barber Cape Elizabeth 31.60 (2) 31.89 (1) 1:03.49 (1) 
2 Francesco Montanari Falmouth 31.64 (3) 32.23 (2) 1:03.87 (2) 
3 Drew Grout Yarmouth 31.58 (1) 32.34 (3) 1:03.92 (3) 
4 Joe Lesniak Falmouth 32.13 (4) 32.55 (5) 1:04.68 (4) 
4 Luke Andrews Falmouth 32.32 (6) 32.36 (4) 1:04.68 (4) 
6 Jack Barber Cape Elizabeth 32.37 (7) 32.87 (7) 1:05.24 (6) 
7 Carter Dorsett Yarmouth 32.50 (8) 32.77 (6) 1:05.27 (7) 
8 Louis Frumer WAYN 32.25 (5) 33.31 (9) 1:05.56 (8) 
9 Austin Couch Falmouth 32.65 (11) 33.31 (9) 1:05.96 (9) 
10 Matt Highland Yarmouth 33.19 (12) 33.14 (8) 1:06.33 (10) 
11 Weston Scott Falmouth 33.23 (13) 33.61 (11) 1:06.84 (11) 
12 Matt Beliveau Falmouth 33.74 (14) 34.33 (17) 1:08.07 (12) 
13 Sam Kozlowski Cape Elizabeth 33.85 (15) 34.55 (20) 1:08.40 (13) 
14 TJ Gilbert Falmouth 34.17 (18) 34.25 (16) 1:08.42 (14) 
15 Jake Smith Yarmouth 33.98 (16) 35.13 (23) 1:09.11 (15) 
16 Patrick Vigue Yarmouth 35.00 (23) 34.23 (15) 1:09.23 (16) 
17 Peter Kyros Falmouth 34.13 (17) 35.14 (24) 1:09.27 (17) 
18 Sam Hamilton Falmouth 32.57 (10) 36.81 (30) 1:09.38 (18) 
19 Richard Judge Greely 35.21 (24) 34.21 (14) 1:09.42 (19) 
20 Andrew deWolf Falmouth 34.91 (22) 34.54 (19) 1:09.45 (20) 
21 Rhys Eddy Yarmouth 34.32 (20) 35.37 (26) 1:09.69 (21) 
22 Matthew Woodbury Yarmouth 34.54 (21) 35.46 (27) 1:10.00 (22) 
23 Luke Wilcox Greely 35.33 (26) 34.97 (21) 1:10.30 (23) 
24 Derek Roberts Cape Elizabeth 35.28 (25) 35.34 (25) 1:10.62 (24) 
25 Teagan Dunfey Falmouth 36.42 (29) 36.09 (28) 1:12.51 (25) 
26 Thomas Lord Yarmouth 36.36 (28) 36.56 (29) 1:12.92 (26) 
27 Ethan Masse Yarmouth 37.18 (30) 37.43 (31) 1:14.61 (27) 
28 Peter Bailinson Greely 37.21 (31) 37.67 (33) 1:14.88 (28) 
29 Luke Dvorozniak Cape Elizabeth 37.40 (32) 37.60 (32) 1:15.00 (29) 
30 Riley Engelberger Falmouth 37.58 (33) 37.68 (34) 1:15.26 (30) 
31 Cameron Wilson Cape Elizabeth 38.19 (34) 38.55 (35) 1:16.74 (31) 
32 Sam Keegan Yarmouth 35.34 (27) 41.62 (39) 1:16.96 (32) 
33 Steven Volta Greely 39.18 (35) 40.10 (36) 1:19.28 (33) 
34 Teddy Farnsworth Cape Elizabeth 39.24 (36) 40.60 (37) 1:19.84 (34) 
35 Jake Lynch Cape Elizabeth 40.83 (37) 40.97 (38) 1:21.80 (35) 
36 Brian Wright Greely 42.29 (39) 43.03 (40) 1:25.32 (36) 
37 Liam Pakulski Greely 42.13 (38) 43.82 (42) 1:25.95 (37) 
38 Mitchell Whiting Greely 43.62 (40) 43.73 (41) 1:27.35 (38) 
39 Andrew Hollyday Cape Elizabeth 45.72 (41) 47.44 (43) 1:33.16 (39) 
40 Connor Kinkead Greely 46.22 (42) 47.90 (44) 1:34.12 (40) 
41 John Rice Cape Elizabeth 47.38 (43) 49.10 (46) 1:36.48 (41) 
42 Ben Woodbury Yarmouth 34.28 (19) 1:04.18 (48) 1:38.46 (42) 
43 Christopher Gallant Cape Elizabeth 53.43 (44) 52.61 (47) 1:46.04 (43) 
44 Charlie Lalumiere Falmouth 1:32.68 (46) 34.33 (17) 2:07.01 (44) 
Benjamin Hilfrank Falmouth 32.56 (9) DNF 
Cooper Lycan Falmouth DNF 34.01 (13) 
Alex Gowen Falmouth DNF 33.62 (12) 
Stefan LaRose Cape Elizabeth 1:17.13 (45) DNF 
James Stebbins Cape Elizabeth DNF 48.44 (45) 
Shane DelBianco Greely DNF 34.99 (22) 
 
Team Results Falmouth Yarmouth Cape Greely 
2 3 1 19 
4 7 6 23 
4 10 13 28 
9 15 24 33 
Totals 
20 35 44 103 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved