Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Western Maine Conferece Ladies Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - ME - Shawnee Peak
1/31/2011 4:28 PM

Results w/team score¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/31/2011                    Page 1 
 
Wester Maine Conference LADIES SLALOM Shawnee Peak Ski Area 
January 31, 2011 Host: Gray New Gloucester 
Lake Region; Fryeburg Academy; Freeport 
 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 5 F Freep Elly Bengtsson 43.61 (1) 45.15 (1) 1:28.76 (1) 
2 9 F Freep Elly Pier 44.38 (2) 46.52 (2) 1:30.90 (2) 
3 19 F Freep Taylor Enrico 46.74 (3) 48.25 (3) 1:34.99 (3) 
4 34 F Fryeb Christina DiPietro 48.94 (4) 50.99 (4) 1:39.93 (4) 
5 8 F Fryeb Abby Smith 50.04 (5) 52.01 (5) 1:42.05 (5) 
6 11 F Lake Victoria Girardin 56.47 (8) 58.96 (7) 1:55.43 (6) 
7 2 F Lake Jacqui Black 56.23 (7) 1:00.14 (8) 1:56.37 (7) 
8 3 F Fryeb Eleanor Jones 57.50 (11) 1:00.94 (9) 1:58.44 (8) 
9 27 F Freep Sadie Russell 57.32 (9) 1:01.26 (10) 1:58.58 (9) 
10 7 F Lake Emily Doviak 57.43 (10) 1:03.29 (13) 2:00.72 (10) 
11 17 F Fryeb Liz McDermith 58.48 (12) 1:03.00 (12) 2:01.48 (11) 
12 26 F Fryeb Kelsey Liljedahl 1:01.50 (14) 1:03.40 (14) 2:04.90 (12) 
13 23 F Freep Mia Thomas 59.67 (13) 1:06.04 (15) 2:05.71 (13) 
14 21 F Lake Nicole Marucci 1:01.84 (15) 1:06.67 (16) 2:08.51 (14) 
15 30 F Fryeb Meghan MacGillivra 1:06.15 (17) 1:10.48 (17) 2:16.63 (15) 
16 15 F Gray Amanda Giggy 1:05.53 (16) 1:11.18 (18) 2:16.71 (16) 
17 6 F Gray Sarah Pelkey 1:08.52 (18) 1:17.15 (21) 2:25.67 (17) 
18 25 F Lake Paige Kenison 1:10.91 (23) 1:16.25 (19) 2:27.16 (18) 
19 24 F Gray Karen Sutherland 1:10.44 (21) 1:17.12 (20) 2:27.56 (19) 
20 16 F Lake Samantha Marucci 1:09.84 (19) 1:19.66 (22) 2:29.50 (20) 
21 20 F Gray Robin Pelkey 1:10.13 (20) 1:21.06 (23) 2:31.19 (21) 
22 31 F Freep Lily Lamarre 1:10.47 (22) 1:22.43 (24) 2:32.90 (22) 
23 33 F Freep Abigail Latulippe 1:18.90 (24) 1:32.57 (25) 2:51.47 (23) 
24 22 F Fryeb Chelsea Abraham 55.17 (6) 1:56.83 (27) 2:52.00 (24) 
25 10 F Gray Natalie Robbins 1:27.74 (25) 1:41.94 (26) 3:09.68 (25) 
26 29 F Lake Kayla Gray 1:48.65 (26) 1:58.23 (28) 3:46.88 (26) 
27 14 F Freep Sarah Pier DNF 58.09 (6) 
28 1 F Gray Katie Morency DSQ 1:01.48 (11) 
 
 
TEAM RESULTS 
FREE FA LR GNG 
1 4 6 16 
2 5 7 17 
3 8 10 19 
9 11 14 21 
TOTALS 
15 28 37 73 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/31/2011 5:59:35 PM 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved