Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6    Link to This RaceResults  
Smartwool/USCSA - Slalom, Men
USA - CO - STEAMBOAT
1/30/2011 9:45 AM

Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
SMARTWOOL SKI CUP STEAMBOAT  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0694  
SSWSC JANUARY 30, 2011 
STEAMBOAT RMD 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD T. DELLIQUADRI (USA) COURSE HOWELSEN HILL FACE 
REFEREE M. BUELL (USA) START 2189 M 
CHIEF OF RACE A. WORRELL (USA) FINISH 2048 M 
VERTICAL DROP 141 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 9782/11/10 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER E. GILBERT (USA) J. WESTCOTT (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- E. RYAN (USA) -A- K. DELANY (USA) 
-B- A. MCAWLEY (USA) -B- E. CATES (USA) 
-C- J. SEYMOUR (USA) -C- E. GILBERT (USA) 
-D- W. MCCONNELL (USA) -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 47/(42) 44/(43) 
START TIME 9.45 13.15 
WEATHER: PARTLY SUNNY SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S: -9 C F: -8 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 53.05 ----------------------- 
F=610 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 11 R5875364 Crossan, Brant SSP/92 38.94 40.13 1:19.07 0.00 
2 2 R5987375 Stenicka, Nicholas WPK/91 39.68 40.64 1:20.32 9.64 
3 18 R5827167 Overholt, Eddie /90 38.90 41.60 1:20.50 11.03 
4 31 R5291232 Hammond, Ryan 2/88 40.08 41.45 1:21.53 18.98 
5 10 R5768387 Kazar, Brian 1/92 40.25 41.56 1:21.81 21.14 
6 79 R5438106 Combs, Steven E Jr 5/89 41.16 41.73 1:22.89 29.47 
7 28 R5350228 Hicks, Eric 2/90 41.75 41.88 1:23.63 35.18 
8 68 R5535372 Zagone, Peter 4/88 42.10 42.01 1:24.11 38.88 
9 17 R5864558 Hayes, Colin SCV/94 40.47 44.54 1:25.01 45.83 
10 38 R5680723 Roberts, Murphy SSP/94 41.77 43.35 1:25.12 46.67 
11 21 R5929013 Romano, Nicholas SCV/95 42.81 42.85 1:25.66 50.84 
12 26 R5822309 Adicoff, Willie 2/91 42.94 43.14 1:26.08 54.08 
13 22 X5946462 Dennis, Mark /91 42.92 43.27 1:26.19 54.93 
14 34 R5503982 Gay, Jeffrey SSP/93 43.06 43.16 1:26.22 55.16 
15 40 R5987193 Mankovich, Nathan ELD/94 42.82 43.81 1:26.63 58.32 
 
 
30-01-11 / STEAMBOAT LIST: NLM711 U0694 SM8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S3 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved