Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Team Results¹
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division Men SL - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Giants Ridge
1/29/2011 10:00 AM

Individual Results¹print

           USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division  1/29/2011     Page 1 
Giants Ridge 
Men SL 
 
Place Bib Seed Name School Run 1 Run 2 Combined Class 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 2 1 Dan Menze NMU 35.61 40.24 1:15.85 A 
2 9 1 Ben Yurga MTU 35.73 40.76 1:16.49 A 
3 22 3 Will Mako MNSU 36.18 40.70 1:16.88 A 
4 3 1 Blake Radke CEN 37.18 40.33 1:17.51 A 
5 5 1 Taylor Essen UMD 36.94 40.74 1:17.68 A 
6 14 2 John Seaborg NMU 36.76 41.02 1:17.78 A 
7 23 3 David Nuestel UMD 37.42 40.57 1:17.99 A 
8 16 2 Andrew Rasmussen SCSU 36.68 41.41 1:18.09 A 
9 29 4 James Hulderman NMU 36.72 41.46 1:18.18 A 
10 1 1 Charlie Hilligoss UST 36.59 41.69 1:18.28 A 
11 28 4 Cory Pinewski UMD 37.94 40.74 1:18.68 A 
12 15 2 CJ Savage UWMAD 37.42 41.63 1:19.05 A 
13 6 1 Jake Kastner UWMAD 36.94 42.29 1:19.23 A 
14 36 6 Andrew Sasso NMU 37.91 41.54 1:19.45 B 
15 8 1 Garrison Hoe UMN 37.85 41.89 1:19.74 A 
16 13 2 Nels Roningen UMD 39.40 40.82 1:20.22 A 
17 17 2 Jack Wagner MNSU 38.12 42.65 1:20.77 A 
18 11 2 Christopher Spong UMN 39.05 41.97 1:21.02 A 
19 19 3 Scott Sievert UMN 39.02 42.06 1:21.08 A 
20 31 4 Alex Rich UMN 38.18 43.44 1:21.62 A 
21 43 7 Joe Zbaracki UMD 39.10 43.14 1:22.24 B 
22 45 8 Jacob Burns UMD 39.18 43.29 1:22.47 B 
23 7 1 Jason Aarstad SCSU 39.02 43.55 1:22.57 A 
24 34 5 Jeremy McMahon UWMAD 39.86 42.92 1:22.78 A 
25 27 4 Gus Garbe MNSU 39.82 43.67 1:23.49 A 
26 67 14 Ryan Johnson UMD 39.89 43.77 1:23.66 B 
27 25 4 Derek Thompson UWMAD 39.91 43.80 1:23.71 A 
28 69 15 Nick Preuss UMD 40.24 43.78 1:24.02 B 
29 47 8 Ryan Brozek UMN 39.34 44.87 1:24.21 B 
30 42 7 Mike Saunders NMU 39.12 45.18 1:24.30 B 
31 39 6 Randy Nichols UMD 40.04 44.52 1:24.56 B 
32 49 9 Andrew Becker NMU 40.60 44.42 1:25.02 B 
33 55 10 Benjamin Neff UMD 40.51 44.65 1:25.16 B 
34 57 11 Adam Orcott UMD 40.63 44.76 1:25.39 B 
34 40 7 Mark Swift UMN 40.53 44.86 1:25.39 B 
36 33 5 Andy Schmall UMD 38.79 46.74 1:25.53 A 
37 10 1 Shawn Deans MNSU 40.54 45.82 1:26.36 A 
38 41 7 Matthew Welsh UWMAD 41.29 46.57 1:27.86 B 
39 35 5 Daniel Polland UMN 45.31 42.85 1:28.16 A 
40 65 13 Tim Salmonson UMD 42.56 46.41 1:28.97 B 
41 58 11 Tyler Eldredge NMU 41.14 47.89 1:29.03 B 
42 63 12 Wiley Heller NMU 42.33 46.87 1:29.20 B 
43 50 9 Christopher Boser UMN 42.88 47.55 1:30.43 B 
44 54 10 Duncan MacLachlan UMN 43.60 47.12 1:30.72 B 
45 48 9 Michael Rugnetta UWMAD 42.34 48.52 1:30.86 B 
46 4 1 Alex Orcutt MATC 42.55 48.42 1:30.97 A 
47 59 11 Max Veit UMN 43.72 48.32 1:32.04 B 
48 75 21 Chris Bock UMD 43.71 48.46 1:32.17 B 
49 74 19 Ben Thiesse UMD 43.37 48.91 1:32.28 B 
50 56 10 Ethan Casady UMD 44.29 48.91 1:33.20 B 
51 24 3 Dillon Marquis SCSU 44.03 50.18 1:34.21 A 
52 32 5 Kevin Priestap NMU 50.89 43.66 1:34.55 A 
53 60 11 Daniel Bautista UWMAD 46.17 49.48 1:35.65 B 
54 46 8 Ehren Mannebach UWMAD 45.60 50.49 1:36.09 B 
 
__________________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/29/2011 2:23:38 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved