Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
MAISAD Giant Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - ME - SHAWNEE PEAK
1/26/2011 2:30 PM

Results by Class¹print

                                                                          Page 1 
MAISAD Giant Slalom January 26, 2011 
Shawnee Peak 
Gould Academy; Kents Hill; Hebron 
 
Class : F 
 
Pl Name Team Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
_______________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 Johanna Haunoldt Hebron 34.64 (1) 35.61 (1) 1:10.25 (1) 
2 Haley Grimmer Hebron 36.47 (2) 37.16 (3) 1:13.63 (2) 
3 Abigail Bowie Kents Hill 38.39 (5) 36.72 (2) 1:15.11 (3) 
4 Kathi Schick Gould 37.48 (3) 37.66 (4) 1:15.14 (4) 
5 Julia Schneider Hebron 37.87 (4) 38.75 (5) 1:16.62 (5) 
6 Miriam Schacterman Kents Hill 41.08 (7) 40.07 (7) 1:21.15 (6) 
7 Janelle Tardif Hebron 40.19 (6) 41.63 (9) 1:21.82 (7) 
8 Polly Drown Hebron 43.88 (8) 44.37 (10) 1:28.25 (8) 
9 Sarah Riechman Kents Hill 45.84 (9) 45.51 (11) 1:31.35 (9) 
10 Mihona Yo Kents Hill 46.62 (10) 48.38 (12) 1:35.00 (10) 
11 Angel Zhou Gould 53.12 (11) 51.64 (13) 1:44.76 (11) 
12 Tara Fathengill Kents Hill 58.48 (12) 54.37 (14) 1:52.85 (12) 
13 Megan Evans Kents Hill 1:01.95 (13) 1:01.06 (15) 2:03.01 (13) 
Kenzie Clark Gould DNF 39.97 (6) 
Liberty McKnight Hebron DSQ 41.14 (8) 
 
Class : M Varsity 
 
Pl Name Team Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
_______________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 Ben Spencer Kents Hill 30.84 (1) 30.75 (1) 1:01.59 (1) 
2 Chris McKee Kents Hill 32.18 (2) 31.90 (2) 1:04.08 (2) 
3 Antoinne Dutil Gould 32.39 (3) 32.81 (4) 1:05.20 (3) 
4 Nathan Kirsch Gould 33.23 (6) 32.75 (3) 1:05.98 (4) 
5 Harry Dwyer Kents Hill 33.07 (4) 33.30 (5) 1:06.37 (5) 
6 Doug Gardner Gould 33.17 (5) 33.31 (6) 1:06.48 (6) 
7 Eugene Shin Gould 36.03 (7) 36.66 (8) 1:12.69 (7) 
8 Robert Patenaude Kents Hill 38.40 (10) 37.63 (9) 1:16.03 (8) 
9 Nick Richardson Kents Hill 38.31 (9) 38.30 (10) 1:16.61 (9) 
10 Alejandro AlarcoAgui Hebron 37.80 (8) 38.84 (13) 1:16.64 (10) 
11 Evan Spencer Kents Hill 38.66 (11) 38.31 (11) 1:16.97 (11) 
12 Tom Clark Hebron 39.30 (12) 38.50 (12) 1:17.80 (12) 
13 Desmond Donisi Hebron 39.85 (13) 41.36 (15) 1:21.21 (13) 
Alvaro SuarezdeFigue Hebron DNF 40.65 (14) 
Makoto Watanabe Hebron DSQ 35.92 (7) 
 
Class : M Jr Varsity 
 
Pl Name Team Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
_______________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 JK Lee Gould 37.84 (1) 38.47 (1) 1:16.31 (1) 
2 Jake Choi Gould 39.20 (2) 40.08 (2) 1:19.28 (2) 
3 Adam Bailey Kents Hill 42.15 (3) 41.39 (3) 1:23.54 (3) 
4 Fred Hancock Kents Hill 42.68 (4) 41.88 (5) 1:24.56 (4) 
5 June Thurmann Gould 43.13 (6) 41.82 (4) 1:24.95 (5) 
6 Connor Kunhardt Hebron 42.86 (5) 44.18 (7) 1:27.04 (6) 
7 Yuta Kito Gould 46.46 (8) 43.81 (6) 1:30.27 (7) 
8 James Miller Hebron 46.05 (7) 46.49 (8) 1:32.54 (8) 
9 Matt Oliver Kents Hill 52.23 (9) 51.53 (10) 1:43.76 (9) 
10 Dylan Malia Hebron 1:03.26 (10) 55.60 (11) 1:58.86 (10) 
Gerrad Kang Hebron DNF 49.30 (9) 
 
______________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/26/2011 3:24:18 PM 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved