Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Official Results¹
J4 Qualifier - Slalom, Ladies
USA - ME - SHAWNEE PEAK
2/6/2011 9:30 AM

Results w/Ranks¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
SHAWNEE 3,4 QUALIFIER  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. N1017  
SHAWNEE PEAK FEBRUARY 6, 2011 
SHAWNEE PEAK EASTERN 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
RESULTS WITH RANKS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD C. BROWN (USA) COURSE EAST SLOPE 
REFEREE J. THOMPSON (USA) START 351 M 
CHIEF OF RACE J. HAPPEL (USA) FINISH 211 M 
VERTICAL DROP 140 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U368/12/07 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER A. LOBOZZO (USA) M. ERICKSON (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- A. CHANDLER (USA) -A- C. THIIM (USA) 
-B- A. THIMM (USA) -B- A. CHANDLER (USA) 
-C- C. THIIM (USA) -C- A. THIIM (USA) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 46/(46) 47/(47) 
START TIME 10.00 13.08 
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------ 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR RUN 1 RUN 2 TOTAL 
 
21 24 Simard, Madeline J J-4 GACP/98 56.24 (2) 56.82 (4) 1:53.06 (1) 
17 19 Bouchard, Elise J-4 GACP/98 58.06 (5) 56.08 (3) 1:54.14 (2) 
24 28 Eichholz, Keala D J-4 GACP/98 59.13 (7) 56.94 (5) 1:56.07 (3) 
13 15 Morris, Sophia A J-4 SCVA/98 58.13 (6) 59.36 (10) 1:57.49 (4) 
9 10 Layman, Isabelle J-4 GACP/98 56.81 (3) 1:00.90 (11) 1:57.71 (5) 
29 34 Lesniak, Krysia J-4 SCVA/98 1:00.22 (8) 58.49 (9) 1:58.71 (6) 
30 35 Jenson, Erica J-4 SCVA/98 1:02.21 (11) 58.23 (7) 2:00.44 (7) 
15 17 Drew, Kimberly J-4 GACP/98 1:00.82 (9) 1:01.95 (14) 2:02.77 (8) 
18 20 Craig, Emilie J-4 SCVA/99 1:01.41 (10) 1:02.30 (15) 2:03.71 (9) 
3 3 Bruno, Natalie A J-4 GACP/98 55.30 (1) 1:11.38 (26) 2:06.68 (10) 
26 30 Hayes, Isabella G J-4 GACP/98 1:04.95 (15) 1:03.40 (16) 2:08.35 (11) 
11 13 Israel, Taryn J-4 SCVA/98 1:03.44 (13) 1:05.26 (21) 2:08.70 (12) 
22 25 Ormiston, Maddox J-4 GACP/99 1:05.10 (16) 1:04.20 (19) 2:09.30 (13) 
6 6 Getman, Gracie W J-4 GACP/99 1:03.61 (14) 1:06.10 (22) 2:09.71 (14) 
25 29 Damico, Alexandra J-4 SPRT/98 1:05.85 (17) 1:05.13 (20) 2:10.98 (15) 
 
 
06-02-11 / SHAWNEE PEAK LIST: NLW711 N1017 SF0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved