Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Results w/Ranks¹
J4 Qualifier - Slalom, Ladies
USA - ME - SHAWNEE PEAK
2/6/2011 9:30 AM

Official Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
SHAWNEE 3,4 QUALIFIER  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. N1017  
SHAWNEE PEAK FEBRUARY 6, 2011 
SHAWNEE PEAK EASTERN 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD C. BROWN (USA) COURSE EAST SLOPE 
REFEREE J. THOMPSON (USA) START 351 M 
CHIEF OF RACE J. HAPPEL (USA) FINISH 211 M 
VERTICAL DROP 140 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U368/12/07 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER A. LOBOZZO (USA) M. ERICKSON (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- A. CHANDLER (USA) -A- C. THIIM (USA) 
-B- A. THIMM (USA) -B- A. CHANDLER (USA) 
-C- C. THIIM (USA) -C- A. THIIM (USA) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 46/(46) 47/(47) 
START TIME 10.00 13.08 
WEATHER: CLEAR-WINDY SNOW: MACHINE GROOMED TEMP. S: -4 C F: -1 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME 
 
1 24 E6251500 Simard, Madeline J GACP/98 56.24 56.82 1:53.06 
2 19 E6202329 Bouchard, Elise GACP/98 58.06 56.08 1:54.14 
3 28 E6290548 Eichholz, Keala D GACP/98 59.13 56.94 1:56.07 
4 15 E6242627 Morris, Sophia A SCVA/98 58.13 59.36 1:57.49 
5 10 E6180368 Layman, Isabelle GACP/98 56.81 1:00.90 1:57.71 
6 34 E6191175 Lesniak, Krysia SCVA/98 1:00.22 58.49 1:58.71 
7 35 E6131544 Jenson, Erica SCVA/98 1:02.21 58.23 2:00.44 
8 17 E6208813 Drew, Kimberly GACP/98 1:00.82 1:01.95 2:02.77 
9 20 E6161269 Craig, Emilie SCVA/99 1:01.41 1:02.30 2:03.71 
10 3 E6248047 Bruno, Natalie A GACP/98 55.30 1:11.38 2:06.68 
11 30 E6298221 Hayes, Isabella G GACP/98 1:04.95 1:03.40 2:08.35 
12 13 E6137582 Israel, Taryn SCVA/98 1:03.44 1:05.26 2:08.70 
13 25 E6258050 Ormiston, Maddox GACP/99 1:05.10 1:04.20 2:09.30 
14 6 E6244094 Getman, Gracie W GACP/99 1:03.61 1:06.10 2:09.71 
15 29 E6355188 Damico, Alexandra SPRT/98 1:05.85 1:05.13 2:10.98 
 
 
06-02-11 / SHAWNEE PEAK LIST: NLW711 N1017 SF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved