Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd Run Start List¹
1st Run Results¹
1st Run Start List¹
Mel Jodrey Memorial Cup - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - ME - SUNDAY RIVER
1/23/2011 9:30 AM

Official Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
MEL JODREY MEMORIAL CUP  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0318  
GOULD/SUNDAY RIVER JANUARY 23, 2011 
SUNDAY RIVER EASTERN 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD S. STONE (USA) COURSE T2/MONDAY MOURNING 
REFEREE A. RICKER (USA) START 749 M 
CHIEF OF RACE J. TREADWELL (USA) FINISH 369 M 
VERTICAL DROP 380 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 7894/10/05 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER P. GRAY (USA) D. WILLIAMS (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- B. TABOR (USA) -A- T. GIORONDON (USA) 
-B- J. COSTELLO (USA) -B- M. SIMARD (USA) 
-C- K. MAULDEN (USA) -C- A. PARKER (USA) 
-D- J. MARTIN (USA) -D- E. BOUCHARD (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 47/(44) 47/(45) 
START TIME 9.30 12.30 
WEATHER: CLEAR SNOW: HARD PACKED TEMP. S:-15 C F:-12 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 50.80 ----------------------- 
F=870 
PL ST USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 6 E5352240 Burke, Kamden BBTS/88 1:10.79 1:12.43 2:23.22 0.00 
2 4 E5792270 Lieb, Coleman /91 1:10.93 1:12.78 2:23.71 2.98 
3 13 E5735527 Myrick, Casey SCVA/92 1:11.85 1:13.46 2:25.31 12.70 
4 7 E5725429 Richards, Connor M SSC/91 1:11.67 1:13.94 2:25.61 14.52 
5 1 E5801071 Cole, Peter B /93 1:12.16 1:16.02 2:28.18 30.13 
6 5 E5864145 Perejda, Matthew E BATES/92 1:13.28 1:15.12 2:28.40 31.47 
7 2 E5921168 Bullen, Cody GACP/94 1:13.27 1:15.47 2:28.74 33.53 
8 8 E5974944 Rose, Alex SCVA/93 1:14.08 1:15.05 2:29.13 35.90 
9 12 E5938717 Talbott, Brent /92 1:13.84 1:15.64 2:29.48 38.03 
10 9 E5766951 Lyons, Stefan A BATES/89 1:14.86 1:15.32 2:30.18 42.28 
11 17 E5744404 Brown, Devon BATES/92 1:15.87 1:15.74 2:31.61 50.97 
12 21 E5782586 Tragert, Jack GACP/93 1:15.39 1:16.86 2:32.25 54.85 
13 30 E6114508 Fitzpatrick, Kaelan GACP/95 1:15.77 1:16.57 2:32.34 55.40 
14 26 E6109169 Leavitt, Jeremy CVA/95 1:15.73 1:17.54 2:33.27 61.05 
15 39 E5946868 Barber, Max J gacp/95 1:15.77 1:18.07 2:33.84 64.51 
 
 
23-01-11 / SUNDAY RIVER LIST: NLM711 U0318 GM8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALL SPORTS EVENTS TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved