Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd Run Start List¹
1st Run Results¹
1st Run Start List¹
Mel Jodrey Memorial Cup - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - ME - SUNDAY RIVER
1/23/2011 9:30 AM

Official Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
MEL JODREY MEMORIAL CUP  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0319  
GOULD/SUNDAY RIVER JANUARY 23, 2011 
SUNDAY RIVER EASTERN 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD S. STONE (USA) COURSE T2/MONDAY MOURNING 
REFEREE A. RICKER (USA) START 749 M 
CHIEF OF RACE J. TREADWELL (USA) FINISH 369 M 
VERTICAL DROP 380 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 7894/10/05 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER bin D. WILLIAMS (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- T. GIORONDON (USA) -A- T. GIORONDON (USA) 
-B- J. MARTIN (USA) -B- M. SIMARD (USA) 
-C- K. MAULDEN (USA) -C- A. PARKER (USA) 
-D- B. TABOR (USA) -D- E. BOUCHARD (USA) 
-E- J. COSTELLO (USA) -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 47/(44) 47/(45) 
START TIME 9.30 12.30 
WEATHER: CLEAR SNOW: HARD PACKED TEMP. S:-15 C F:-12 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 101.96 ----------------------- 
F=870 
PL ST USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 14 E6017750 Michaud, Nathalie CVA/94 1:16.44 1:19.90 2:36.34 0.00 
2 5 E5695127 Reis, Jacquelyn A UMF/88 1:17.52 1:20.61 2:38.13 9.96 
3 13 E6139307 Jacques, Lindsey MTA/93 1:18.38 1:20.35 2:38.73 13.30 
4 2 E5762372 Sellar, Maggie /93 1:19.52 1:19.84 2:39.36 16.81 
5 4 E6019038 Whatley, Eliza /94 1:19.44 1:20.24 2:39.68 18.59 
6 25 E5873260 Rowland, Jennifer CVA/95 1:20.92 1:20.39 2:41.31 27.66 
7 12 E5876396 Williams, Helena CVA/94 1:20.42 1:21.18 2:41.60 29.27 
8 1 E5846092 Chipman, Tomi BATES/92 1:19.55 1:22.91 2:42.46 34.06 
9 3 E6007496 Roberts, Marissa M GACP/94 1:19.98 1:22.82 2:42.80 35.95 
10 29 E5935127 Ferguson, Catherine GACP/92 1:20.47 1:22.68 2:43.15 37.90 
11 15 E5950852 Pals, Tessa BATES/90 1:21.07 1:22.80 2:43.87 41.90 
12 9 E5830716 Casella, Stefanie GACP/94 1:22.03 1:22.02 2:44.05 42.90 
13 18 E5998281 Kany, Erin GACP/93 1:21.26 1:23.37 2:44.63 46.13 
14 8 E6034136 Luce, Erin E SCVA/94 1:23.45 1:22.34 2:45.79 52.59 
15 16 E6010839 Pals, Delaney E /95 1:22.22 1:23.96 2:46.18 54.76 
 
 
23-01-11 / SUNDAY RIVER LIST: NLW711 U0319 GF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALL SPORTS EVENTS TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved