Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Start List¹
USASA Giant Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - ME - Shawnee Peak
1/22/2011 10:00 AM

Results by Class¹print

                                                                          Page 1 
USASA Giant Slalom 
Shawnee Peak 
January 22, 2011 
 
Class : Menehune Boys (10-11) 
 
Pl Name Class Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
_______________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 Liam Maguire Menehune Boys (10-11) 50.16 (1) 53.25 (2) 1:43.41 (1) 
2 Tim St Denis Menehune Boys (10-11) 52.67 (3) 53.16 (1) 1:45.83 (2) 
3 Jake Warn Menehune Boys (10-11) 51.09 (2) 55.96 (3) 1:47.05 (3) 
4 Jake Theriault Menehune Boys (10-11) 59.52 (4) 1:00.10 (5) 1:59.62 (4) 
5 Justin Matthews Menehune Boys (10-11) 1:02.01 (5) 58.12 (4) 2:00.13 (5) 
 
Class : Menehune Girls (10-11) 
 
Pl Name Class Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
_______________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 Kelly Morrison Menehune Girls (10-11) 53.74 (1) 57.01 (1) 1:50.75 (1) 
 
Class : Breaker Boys (12-13) 
 
Pl Name Class Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
_______________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 Nicholas Theriault Breaker Boys (12-13) 44.63 (1) 48.43 (1) 1:33.06 (1) 
2 Matthew Wolf Breaker Boys (12-13) 47.53 (3) 50.25 (2) 1:37.78 (2) 
3 Bo Warren Breaker Boys (12-13) 48.80 (4) 51.61 (4) 1:40.41 (3) 
4 Jonathan Theriault Breaker Boys (12-13) 50.21 (6) 51.15 (3) 1:41.36 (4) 
5 Myles Silverman Breaker Boys (12-13) 47.50 (2) 54.92 (5) 1:42.42 (5) 
6 Sam Skriloff Breaker Boys (12-13) 53.40 (7) 55.24 (6) 1:48.64 (6) 
7 Andrew Grammas Breaker Boys (12-13) 57.24 (8) 1:05.06 (7) 2:02.30 (7) 
8 Brad Washburn Breaker Boys (12-13) 50.05 (5) 1:16.01 (8) 2:06.06 (8) 
 
Class : Breaker Girls (12-13) 
 
Pl Name Class Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
_______________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 Bridget McCarthy Breaker Girls (12-13) 48.61 (1) 51.40 (1) 1:40.01 (1) 
2 Shannon Maguire Breaker Girls (12-13) 51.85 (2) 57.57 (2) 1:49.42 (2) 
3 Kacie Nelson Breaker Girls (12-13) 1:12.11 (3) 1:11.37 (3) 2:23.48 (3) 
 
Class : Youth Men (14-15) 
 
Pl Name Class Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
_______________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 Kyle Washburn Youth Men (14-15) 46.46 (1) 48.29 (2) 1:34.75 (1) 
2 Garrett Hopkins Youth Men (14-15) 49.92 (3) 46.78 (1) 1:36.70 (2) 
3 Devryn Valley Youth Men (14-15) 49.15 (2) 50.08 (3) 1:39.23 (3) 
4 Alex McCarthy Youth Men (14-15) 50.85 (4) 50.16 (4) 1:41.01 (4) 
5 Earl Turnbull Youth Men (14-15) 59.47 (6) 59.46 (6) 1:58.93 (5) 
6 Jerry McGuire Youth Men (14-15) 57.26 (5) 1:07.36 (7) 2:04.62 (6) 
7 Ian Matthews Youth Men (14-15) 1:22.87 (7) 50.25 (5) 2:13.12 (7) 
 
Class : Youth Women (14-15) 
 
Pl Name Class Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
_______________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 Catherine Wolf Youth Women (14-15) 46.92 (1) 48.41 (1) 1:35.33 (1) 
 
_______________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/22/2011 11:01:43 AM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved