Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
B Class Individual R¹
A Class Individual R¹
Start List¹
USCSA Southeast Bryce GS Ski Men - Single Crs, Combined
USA - VA - Bryce Resort
1/22/2011 9:00 AM

A Class Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/22/2011                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeastern Conference 
Sugar Mountain Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:25.12 is used 
 
Team : VT 
Total Time : 2:55.75 Rank : 1st 16 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
81 A Nicholas Pera 28.02 (1) 28.18 (1) 56.20 (1) * 
77 A Peter Johnson 29.85 (7) 29.53 (6) 59.38 (6) * 
76 A Louis Cirillo 30.02 (8) 30.15 (9) 1:00.17 (9) * 
80 A Taylor Pence 30.21 (10 30.41 (11 1:00.62 (10) 
84 A Jesse Wilkenson 31.19 (16 30.94 (14 1:02.13 (15) 
66 A Jordan Richard 31.92 (22 32.09 (22 1:04.01 (21) 
78 A Richard Mittler 32.18 (25 32.40 (27 1:04.58 (24) 
79 A Wallace Nelson 32.05 (23 32.62 (29 1:04.67 (25) 
91 A Alexander Fagan 32.24 (26 32.97 (31 1:05.21 (27) 
92 A Michael Hafer 33.18 (31 33.43 (34 1:06.61 (30) 
 
Team : UVA 
Total Time : 2:57.56 Rank : 2nd 20 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
19 A Dylan Hoos 28.75 (4) 28.87 (3) 57.62 (4) * 
17 A Michael Ginder 29.52 (6) 29.36 (5) 58.88 (5) * 
50 A Laurance George 30.78 (13 30.28 (10 1:01.06 (11) * 
22 A Alex Wigmore 31.26 (17 30.98 (15 1:02.24 (16) 
11 A David Boehm 32.17 (24 30.64 (12 1:02.81 (17) 
16 A Jeff Garziglia 31.80 (20 31.38 (19 1:03.18 (18) 
18 A Will Griffin 32.61 (27 31.72 (20 1:04.33 (22) 
20 A Parker Merrill 33.57 (32 33.15 (32 1:06.72 (31) 
15 A Zachary Drumheller 36.48 (39 34.52 (37 1:11.00 (36) 
14 A Michael Crockett DNF 32.39 (26 
 
Team : JMU 
Total Time : 2:58.92 Rank : 3rd 24 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
123 A Peter Jackson 28.15 (2) 28.87 (3) 57.02 (3) * 
126 A Dan McBride 30.17 (9) 29.71 (7) 59.88 (7) * 
146 A Brian Ellenberger 30.85 (14 31.17 (17 1:02.02 (14) * 
147 A Tim Adams 33.06 (30 34.30 (36 1:07.36 (32) 
122 A Chris Jackson 28.76 (5) DNF 
127 A Jack Stevens 33.68 (34 DSQ 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/23/2011 2:56:47 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved