Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
B Class Individual R¹
A Class Individual R¹
Start List¹
USCSA Southeast Bryce GS Ski Men - Single Crs, Combined
USA - VA - Bryce Resort
1/23/2011 9:00 AM

A Class Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/23/2011                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeastern Conference 
Sugar Mountain Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:19.22 is used 
 
Team : JMU 
Total Time : 2:56.32 Rank : 1st 17 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
123 A Peter Jackson 28.47 (2) 28.12 (1) 56.59 (1) * 
122 A Chris Jackson 29.51 (6) 29.47 (6) 58.98 (6) * 
126 A Dan McBride 30.55 (11 30.20 (10 1:00.75 (10) * 
147 A Tim Adams 35.11 (36 34.21 (36 1:09.32 (35) 
 
Team : VT 
Total Time : 2:56.96 Rank : 2nd 18 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
81 A Nicholas Pera 28.29 (1) 28.82 (2) 57.11 (2) * 
77 A Peter Johnson 29.70 (7) 29.85 (7) 59.55 (7) * 
76 A Louis Cirillo 30.18 (9) 30.12 (9) 1:00.30 (9) * 
84 A Jesse Wilkenson 30.98 (13 30.44 (11 1:01.42 (13) 
66 A Jordan Richard 31.04 (14 30.51 (13 1:01.55 (14) 
78 A Richard Mittler 32.51 (26 31.96 (24 1:04.47 (25) 
91 A Alexander Fagan 32.46 (25 32.16 (28 1:04.62 (27) 
79 A Wallace Nelson 33.27 (32 32.76 (31 1:06.03 (30) 
92 A Michael Hafer 32.91 (30 33.20 (33 1:06.11 (31) 
80 A Taylor Pence 49.16 (49 30.57 (15 1:19.73 (42) 
 
Team : UVA 
Total Time : 2:57.70 Rank : 3rd 20 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
19 A Dylan Hoos 29.09 (4) 28.99 (3) 58.08 (4) * 
17 A Michael Ginder 29.36 (5) 29.44 (5) 58.80 (5) * 
22 A Alex Wigmore 30.38 (10 30.44 (11 1:00.82 (11) * 
50 A Laurance George 30.70 (12 30.51 (13 1:01.21 (12) 
11 A David Boehm 31.62 (20 30.95 (17 1:02.57 (17) 
16 A Jeff Garziglia 31.32 (18 31.93 (23 1:03.25 (21) 
18 A Will Griffin 32.26 (23 31.27 (21 1:03.53 (22) 
20 A Parker Merrill 33.24 (31 32.53 (29 1:05.77 (28) 
15 A Zachary Drumheller 33.53 (33 34.02 (35 1:07.55 (32) 
14 A Michael Crockett 32.77 (29 DNF 
 
Team : ASU 
Total Time : 3:06.95 Rank : 4th 49 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
316 A Tommy Penick 31.28 (17 30.77 (16 1:02.05 (15) * 
310 A William Garris 31.04 (14 31.22 (20 1:02.26 (16) * 
312 A Taylor Jones 31.57 (19 31.07 (18 1:02.64 (18) * 
309 A Benjamin Garris 31.27 (16 31.97 (25 1:03.24 (20) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/23/2011 3:05:18 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved